Palkinnot - Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF) - 2003-2012
Kansalliset palkinnot
- Jussi palkinto
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Elokuvafestivaalit
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Kriitikoiden palkinnot
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Genre / Erikoispalkinnot
Hupipalkinnot
2012 - 47. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Mer eller mindre mann (Martin Lund)
- To agori troi to fagito tou pouliou (Ektoras Lygizos)
- Camion (Rafaël Ouellet)
- Nos vemos, papá (Lucia Carreras)
- Olkitie (Rodrigo Areias)
- Kamihate shoten (Tatsuya Yamamoto)
- Polski film (Marek Najbrt)
- Pele Akher (Ali Mosaffa)
- Piazza Fontanan verilöyly (Marco Tullio Giordana)
- Deine Schönheit ist nichts wert (Hüseyin Tabak)
- La lapidació de sant Esteve (Pere Vilà i Barceló)
- Zabić bobra (Jan Jakub Kolski)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary under 30 Minutes
Best Documentary over 30 Minutes
Independent Camera
East of the West Prize
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Festival President’s Award
2011 - 46. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Boker Tov Adon Fidelman (Yossi Madmoni)
- Beduin (Igor Voloshin)
- Cigán (Martin Šulík)
- Lollipop Monster (Ziska Riemann)
- Il gioiellino (Andrea Molaioli)
- No tengas miedo (Montxo Armendáriz)
- Die Unsichtbare (Christian Schwochow)
- Værelse 304 (Birgitte Stærmose)
- Księstwo (Andrzej Barański)
- Ni à vendre ni à louer (Pascal Rabaté)
- Roméo Onze (Ivan Grbovic)
- Collaborator (Martin Donovan)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary under 30 Minutes
Best Documentary over 30 Minutes
Independent Camera
East of the West Prize
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Festival President’s Award
2010 - 45. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- La mosquitera (Agustí Vila)
- 3 sezóny v pekle (Tomáš Mašín)
- Dos hermanos (Daniel Burman)
- Ao ge (Zhang Chi)
- Hitler à Hollywood (Frédéric Sojcher)
- Drugoje něbo (Dmitri Mamulia)
- Chiz-haie hast keh nemidani (Fardin Saheb Zamani)
- Kuky se vrací (Jan Svěrák)
- Matka Teresa od kotów (Paweł Sala)
- L'Enfance du mal (Olivier Coussemacq)
- Trois temps apres la mort d'Anna (Catherine Martin)
- Neka ostane medju nama (Rajko Grlic)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary under 30 Minutes
Best Documentary over 30 Minutes
Independent Camera
East of the West Prize
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Festival President’s Award
2009 - 44. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Un ange à la mer (Frédéric Dumont)
- Nije kraj (Vinko Brešan)
- Cold Souls (Sophie Barthes)
- Bist (Abdolreza Kahani)
- Himallaya, baramui meomuneun geot (Soo-il Jeon)
- Nem vagyok a barátod (György Pálfi)
- Pokoj v duši (Vladimír Balko)
- Applaus (Martin Zandvliet)
- Świnki (Robert Glinski)
- Villa Amalia (Benoît Jacquot)
- Volčok (Vasiliy Sigarev)
- Whisky mit Wodka (Andreas Dresen)
- Tutta colpa di Giuda (Davide Ferrario)
- Oveja negra (Humberto Hinojosa Ozcariz)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary under 30 Minutes
Best Documentary over 30 Minutes
Independent Camera
East of the West Prize
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Festival President’s Award
2008 - 43. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Hirveän onnellinen (Henrik Ruben Genz)
- Dr. Alemán (Tom Schreiber)
- Děti noci (Michaela Pavlátová)
- The Photograph (Nan Triveni Achnas)
- Karamazovi (Petr Zelenka)
- The Guitar (Amy Redford)
- A nyomozó (Attila Gigor)
- Il Mattino ha l'oro in bocca (Francesco Patierno)
- La Vérité ou presque (Sam Karmann)
- Plennyj (Aleksey Uchitel)
- Les Tremblements lointains (Manuel Poutte)
- Iza stakla (Zrinko Ogresta)
- Pretextos (Silvia Munt)
- The Shaft (Zhang Chi)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary under 30 Minutes
Best Documentary over 30 Minutes
East of the West Prize
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Festival President’s Award
2007 - 42. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Mýrin (Baltasar Kormákur)
- Dolina (Az érsek látogatása) (Zoltán Kamondi)
- The Good Night (Jake Paltrow)
- Karger (Elke Hauck)
- Cuando ella saltó (Sabrina Farji)
- Kunsten å tenke negativt (Bård Breien)
- Plac Zbawiciela (Joanna Kos-Krauze, Krzysztof Krauze)
- Pudor (David Ulloa, Tristán Ulloa)
- Prostye veshchi (Aleksey Popogrebskiy)
- Podonamureul beara (Byeong-hoon Min)
- Dialogue avec mon jardinier (Jean Becker)
- Saturno contro (Ferzan Ozpetek)
- Elämä kierrättää (Jan Svěrák)
- Lucky Miles (Michael James Rowland)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary under 30 Minutes
Best Documentary over 30 Minutes
East of the West Prize
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
2006 - 41. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Sherrybaby (Laurie Collyer)
- Volando voy (Miguel Albaladejo)
- L'Enfant d'une autre (Virginie Wagon)
- Kráska v nesnázích (Jan Hřebejk)
- Mezcal (Ignacio Ortiz)
- Valkoinen kaupunki (Aku Louhimies)
- Reobeu tokeu (Yoon-gi Lee)
- El destino (Miguel Pereira)
- Parę osób, mały czas (Andrzej Barański)
- Reprise (Joachim Trier)
- Shab Bekheir Farmande (Ensie Shah Hosseini)
- Peregon (Aleksandr Rogozhkin)
- Obarnata elha (Ivan Cherkelov)
- Suusta suuhun (Björn Runge)
- Winterreise (Hans Steinbichler)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary under 30 Minutes
Best Documentary over 30 Minutes
East of the West Prize
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
2005 - 40. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Mój Nikifor (Krzysztof Krauze)
- Tuning (Igor Šterk)
- Life with My Father (Sébastien Rose)
- A temetetlen halott (Márta Mészáros)
- Queen of Sheba's Pearls, The (Colin Nutley)
- Sima-ye zani dar doordast (Ali Mosaffa)
- Sluneční stát (Martin Šulík)
- Eize makom nifla (Eyal Halfon)
- Fremde Haut (Angelina Maccarone)
- Noriko no šokutaku (Shion Sono)
- Alla luce del sole (Roberto Faenza)
- Le Domaine perdu (Raoul Ruiz)
- Kinamand (Henrik Ruben Genz)
- Voditěl dlja Věry (Pavel Chukhraj)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary under 30 Minutes
Best Documentary over 30 Minutes
East of the West Prize
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
2004 - 39. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Certi bambini (Andrea Frazzi)
- Cavedweller (Lisa Cholodenko)
- León y Olvido (Xavier Bermúdez)
- Mistři (Marek Najbrt)
- Moj svodnyj brat Frankenštejn (Valeriy Todorovskiy)
- Kenar-e Roodkhaneh (Ali-Reza Amini)
- Napola - Hitlerin eliittikoulu (Dennis Gansel)
- Másnap (Attila Janisch)
- Lad de små børn (Paprika Steen)
- Niceland (Population. 1.000.002) (Friðrik Þór Friðriksson)
- Raincoat (Rituparno Ghosh)
- Kono jo no soto e: Club Šinčúgun (阪本順治)
- Kuoropojat (Christophe Barratier)
- Symetria (Konrad Niewolski)
- Tu (Zrinko Ogresta)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary over 60 Minutes
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
2003 - 38. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Katseet ikkunassa (Ferzan Ozpetek)
- Бабуся (Lidiya Bobrova)
- Kruté radosti (Juraj Nvota)
- Buddy (Morten Tyldum)
- Magnifico (Maryo J. De los Reyes)
- Behesht ja-ye digari ast (Abdolrasoul Golbon)
- Hae anseon (Ki-duk Kim)
- The Cooler (Wayne Kramer)
- Pupendo (Jan Hřebejk)
- Song for a Raggy Boy (Aisling Walsh)
- A Rózsa énekei (Andor Szilágyi)
- Se til venstre, der er en svensker (Natasha Arthy)
- Nöyrin palvelijanne (Alain Corneau)
- Der Gläserne Blick (Markus Heltschl)
- Cosmos xana, O (Nikos Kornilios)
- Rot und blau (Rudolf Thome)