Palkinnot - Amanda Awards - 2014-2023
Kansalliset palkinnot
- Jussi palkinto
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Elokuvafestivaalit
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Kriitikoiden palkinnot
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Genre / Erikoispalkinnot
Hupipalkinnot
2023 - The 39th Amanda Awards
Best Film
- Anna joen virrata (Maria Ekerhovd, Ole Giæver)
- Syk pike (Andrea Berentsen Ottmar, Kristoffer Borgli, Dyveke Bjørkly Graver)
- Den siste våren (Franciska Eliassen)
Best Director
- Ole Giæver (Anna joen virrata)
- Franciska Eliassen (Den siste våren)
- Leiv Igor Devold (Norwegian Dream)
Best Documentary
- Brødrene Johansen (Trude Berge Ottersen)
- Kodenavn: Nagasaki (Fredrik S. Hana, Gunhild Oddsen, Elin Sander)
- Den siste filmen (Karianne Førland Vennerød, Olaug Spissøy Kyvik)
Best Children's Film
- Dancing Queen (Aurora Langaas Gossé, Thomas Robsahm)
- Titina-Terrieri Pohjoisnavalla (Lise Fearnley, Kajsa Næss, Tonje Skar Reiersen)
- Kolme Iloista Rosvoa (Heidi Palm Sandberg, Åshild Ariane Ramborg, Rasmus A. Sivertsen)
Best Actress
Best Actor
- Pål Sverre Hagen (Krigsseileren)
- Kristoffer Joner (Krigsseileren)
- Hubert Miłkowski (Norwegian Dream)
Best Supporting Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Screenplay
- Kristoffer Borgli (Syk pike)
- Ole Giæver (Anna joen virrata)
- Justyna Bilik, Gjermund Gisvold, Radosław Paczocha (Norwegian Dream)
Best Cinematography
- Sturla Brandth Grøvlen (Krigsseileren)
- John-Erling H. Fredriksen (Narvik)
- Oskar Dahlsbakken (Tuntematon voima)
Best Original Score
- Viktor Bomstad, Franciska Eliassen, Matias Frøystad, Evelina Petrova, Elina Waage Mikalsen (Den siste våren)
- Kåre Vestrheim (Titina-Terrieri Pohjoisnavalla)
- Ola Fløttum, Pessi Levanto (Anna joen virrata)
Best Editing
- Thomas Grotmol (Thomas vs Thomas)
- Kristoffer Borgli (Syk pike)
- Frida Eggum Michaelsen, Sophie Hesselberg, Odin Norum Kvistad, Wibecke Rønseth (Anna joen virrata)
Best Sound Design
- Bent Holm, Espen Rønning (Narvik)
- Matias Frøystad (Storm)
- Svein-Ketil Bjøntegård, Tormod Ringnes (Tuntematon voima)
Best Production Design
- Lise Hillkirk Olimb (Tuntematon voima)
- Merete Bostrøm (Narvik)
- Cecilie De Lange, Ragnhild Juliane Sletta (Anna joen virrata)
Best Costumes
- Stefanie Bieker (Krigsseileren)
- Miriam Lien (Munch: Love, Ghosts and Lady Vampires)
- Nell Knudsen (Anna joen virrata)
Best Make-up
- Dimitra Drakopoulou, Izzi Galindo (Syk pike)
- Maria Bjørnnes Hermansen (Munch: Love, Ghosts and Lady Vampires)
- Maria Bjørnnes Hermansen (Tuntematon voima)
Best Visual Effects
- Anette Gjertsen, Lars Erik Hansen, Morten Jacobsen, Alexander Kadim, Arne Kaupang, Kai Kiønig Bortne (Narvik)
- Jean-Michel Boublil (Krigsseileren)
- Lars Erik Hansen (Viikinkisusi)
Best Short Film
- Superdupermegagigasingel (Louise Beyer, Håkon Anton Olavsen)
- Havnesjefen (Konrad Hjemli, Mia Ludvigsen Henriksen)
- Komplikasjoner (Ivar Aase)
People's Amanda
- Narvik (Aage Aaberge, Live Bonnevie, Erik Skjoldbjærg)
- Kolme Iloista Rosvoa (Rasmus A. Sivertsen)
- Krigsseileren (Gunnar Vikene)
- Olsenbanden - Siste skrik (Hallvard Bræin)
- Nallekarhun joulu (Andrea Eckerbom)
Best Foreign Language Film
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
- společnost Motlys
2022 - The 38th Amanda Awards
Best Film
- The Worst Person in the World (Andrea Berentsen Ottmar, Thomas Robsahm, Joachim Trier)
- The Innocents (Maria Ekerhovd, Eskil Vogt)
- Nordsjøen (John Andreas Andersen, Therese Bøhn, Catrin Gundersen, Martin Sundland)
Best Director
- Eskil Vogt (The Innocents)
- Joachim Trier (The Worst Person in the World)
- John Andreas Andersen (Nordsjøen)
Best Documentary
- Nattebarn (Petter Aaberg, Carsten Aanonsen, Even Benestad, Sverre Kvamme)
- Vær her (Ragnhild Nøst Bergem, André Folkestad, Erlend E. Mo, Camilla Vanebo)
- John - den siste norske cowboy (Frode Fimland, Elisabeth Kleppe)
Best Children's Film
- Tre nøtter til Askepott (Petter Borgli, Frederick Howard, Cecilie A. Mosli)
- Clue: Maltesergåten (Cornelia Boysen, Thale Persen, Pias Semb)
Best Actress
- Renate Reinsve (The Worst Person in the World)
- Kristine Kujath Thorp (Nordsjøen)
- Mina Yasmin Bremseth Asheim, Alva Brynsmo Ramstad, Rakel Lenora Fløttum (The Innocents)
Best Actor
Best Supporting Actress
- Sara Khorami (Ei mikään naurun asia)
- Ellen Dorrit Petersen (Tre nøtter til Askepott)
- Ingrid Bolsø Berdal (Everybody Hates Johan)
Best Supporting Actor
- Anders Danielsen Lie (The Worst Person in the World)
- Herbert Nordrum (The Worst Person in the World)
- Jan Gunnar Røise (Full Dekning)
Best Screenplay
- Joachim Trier, Eskil Vogt (The Worst Person in the World)
- Eskil Vogt (The Innocents)
- Erlend Loe (Everybody Hates Johan)
Best Cinematography
- Sturla Brandth Grøvlen (The Innocents)
- Karl Erik Brøndbo (Everybody Hates Johan)
- John Christian Rosenlund (The Middle Man)
Best Original Score
- Jørund Fluge Samuelsen (Everybody Hates Johan)
- Ola Fløttum (The Worst Person in the World)
- Pessi Levanto (The Innocents)
Best Editing
- Jens Christian Fodstad (The Innocents)
- Olivier Bugge Coutté (The Worst Person in the World)
- Christoffer Heie (Nattebarn)
Best Sound Design
- Gustaf Berger, Gisle Tveito (The Innocents)
- Christian Schaanning (Nordsjøen)
- Gisle Tveito (The Worst Person in the World)
Best Production Design
- Diana Magnus (The Middle Man)
- Jørgen Stangebye Larsen (Nordsjøen)
- Roger Rosenberg (The Worst Person in the World)
Best Costumes
- Flore Vauville (Tre nøtter til Askepott)
- Amanda Lee Street (The Middle Man)
- Jenny Hilmo Teig (Everybody Hates Johan)
Best Make-up
- Thomas Foldberg, Ásta Hafþórsdóttir (Everybody Hates Johan)
- Lois McIntosh, Maria Zahl (Aina kuolemaan asti)
- Ásta Hafþórsdóttir (Tre nøtter til Askepott)
Best Visual Effects
- Mats Andersen, Theodor Groeneboom, Lars Erik Hansen, Morten Jacobsen, Arne Kaupang (Nordsjøen)
- Kai Kiønig Bortne, Esben Syberg (The Worst Person in the World)
- Ludvig Friberg, Esben Syberg (The Innocents)
Best Short Film
- Observasjon (Christoffer Lossius)
- Skolen ved havet (Ingvil Giske, Solveig Melkeraaen)
- Robin og planeten (Gary Cranner, Johan Kaos)
People's Amanda
Best Foreign Language Film
- Everything Everywhere All at Once (Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert)
- Flugt (Jonas Poher Rasmussen)
- Dyyni (Denis Villeneuve)
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
2021 - The 37th Amanda Awards
Best Children's Film
Tottori! Sommeren vi var alene
(Gary Cranner, Arild Østin Ommundsen, Silje Salomonsen)Best Film
- The Painter and the Thief (Ingvil Giske, Benjamin Ree)
- Generasjon Utøya (Tore Buvarp, Sigve Endresen, Aslaug Holm)
- Ninjababy (Yngvild Sve Flikke, Yngve Sæther)
Best Director
- Yngvild Sve Flikke (Ninjababy)
- Benjamin Ree (The Painter and the Thief)
- Arild Østin Ommundsen, Silje Salomonsen (Tottori! Sommeren vi var alene)
Best Documentary
- The Painter and the Thief (Ingvil Giske, Benjamin Ree)
- Generasjon Utøya (Tore Buvarp, Sigve Endresen, Aslaug Holm)
- Odelsgut og fantefølge (Merethe Offerdal Tveit, Kristine Ann Skaret)
Best Children's Film
- Tottori! Sommeren vi var alene (Gary Cranner, Arild Østin Ommundsen, Silje Salomonsen)
- Bortebane (Ingvil Giske, Line Hatland, Mari Monrad Vistven)
- Knutsen & Ludvigsen 2 - Det store dyret (Gunhild Enger, Rune Spaans, Ingunn Sundelin, Eric Vogel)
Best Actress
- Kristine Kujath Thorp (Ninjababy)
- Birgitte Larsen (Gritt)
- Kathrine Thorborg Johansen (Oslo - København)
Best Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Screenplay
- Johan Fasting, Yngvild Sve Flikke, Inga Sætre (Ninjababy)
- Benjamin Ree, Robert Stengård (The Painter and the Thief)
- Itonje Søimer Guttormsen (Gritt)
Best Cinematography
- Egil Håskjold Larsen, Viktor Kossakovsky (Gunda)
- Marianne Bakke (Ninjababy)
- Egil Håskjold Larsen, Patrik Säfström (Gritt)
Best Original Score
- Thomas Dybdahl (Tottori! Sommeren vi var alene)
- Johan Söderqvist (Betrayed)
- Kåre Vestrheim (Ninjababy)
Best Editing
- Robert Stengård (The Painter and the Thief)
- Christian Siebenherz, Elise Solberg (Betrayed)
- Karen Gravås (Ninjababy)
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
- Ulrika Axén, Tobias Eiving (Betrayed)
- Nina Buer Brun, Marianne Stranger, Ann Kristin Talleraas (Gritt)
- Olve Askim (Knutsen & Ludvigsen 2 - Det store dyret)
Best Costumes
Best Make-up
- Fie Baro, Maria Bjørnnes Hermansen (Prosjekt Z)
- Grethe Gunn Solberg Hansen (Dianas bryllup)
- Sara Klänge (Betrayed)
Best Visual Effects
Best Short Film
- Hva er en kvinne? (Marin Håskjold)
- Greetings from Myanmar (Andreas J. Riiser, Sunniva Sundby)
- Sju mil (Eilif Bremer Landsend)
People's Amanda
- Generasjon Utøya (Tore Buvarp, Sigve Endresen, Aslaug Holm)
- Børning 3 (Ellen Alveberg, Reza Bahar, Petter Borgli, Hallvard Bræin)
- Betrayed (Therese Bøhn, Catrin Gundersen, Jan Eirik Langoen, Martin Sundland, Eirik Svensson)
Best Foreign Language Film
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
2020 - The 36th Amanda Awards
Best Film
- Barn (Dag Johan Haugerud, Yngve Sæther)
- Toivon aika (Thomas Robsahm, Maria Sødahl)
- Self Portrait (Katja Høgset, Margreth Olin, Espen Wallin)
Best Director
Best Documentary
- Self Portrait (Katja Høgset, Margreth Olin, Espen Wallin)
- Alt det jeg er (Tone Grøttjord-Glenne, Anita Rehoff Larsen)
- iHuman (Jonathan Borge Lie, Tonje Hessen Schei)
Best Children's Film
- Pako yli rajan (Cornelia Boysen, Johanne Helgeland)
- Askeladden - I Soria Moria slott (Mikkel Brænne Sandemose, Synnøve Hørsdal, Åshild Ariane Ramborg)
- Kaptein Sabeltann og den magiske diamant (Ove Heiborg, Marit Moum Aune, Heidi Palm Sandberg, Rasmus A. Sivertsen, Eirik Smidesang Slåen)
Best Actress
Best Actor
Best Supporting Actress
- Ingvild Holthe Bygdnes (Tunnelen)
- Yngvild Støen Grotmol (All Foreigners Keep Their Curtains Closed)
- Gjertrud Louise Jynge (Toivon aika)
Best Supporting Actor
- Thorbjørn Harr (Barn)
- Jonatan Rodriguez (All Foreigners Keep Their Curtains Closed)
- Alexander Scheer (Spionen)
Best Screenplay
Best Cinematography
Best Original Score
- Arnaud Fleurent-Didier, Peder Kjellsby (Barn)
- Ginge Anvik (Askeladden - I Soria Moria slott)
- Marcus Paus (Torden)
Best Editing
- Jens Christian Fodstad (Barn)
- Christoffer Heie (Askeladden - I Soria Moria slott)
- Helge Billing, Michal Leszczylowski (Self Portrait)
Best Sound Design
- Gisle Tveito (Barn)
- Yvonne Stenberg (All Foreigners Keep Their Curtains Closed)
- Svein-Ketil Bjøntegård, Johan Rasmus Pram (Disco)
Best Production Design
- Jørgen Stangebye Larsen (Toivon aika)
- Ragnhild Juliane Sletta (All Foreigners Keep Their Curtains Closed)
- Merete Bostrøm (Askeladden - I Soria Moria slott)
Best Costumes
- Ulrika Sjölin (Spionen)
- Bella Leikanger Mork (All Foreigners Keep Their Curtains Closed)
- Karen Fabritius Gram (Askeladden - I Soria Moria slott)
Best Make-up
- Siw Järbyn (Spionen)
- Ásta Hafþórsdóttir (Askeladden - I Soria Moria slott)
- Catrine Gormsen, Susanna Alicia Taylor (Disco)
Best Visual Effects
- Stephen Coren, Bert Deruyck (Askeladden - I Soria Moria slott)
- Henrik Dyrkorn (Kaptein Sabeltann og den magiske diamant)
- Stephen Coren, Arne Kaupang (Torden)
Best Short Film
- The Manila Lover (Nina M. Barbosa Blad, Johanna Pyykkö, Lotte Sandbu)
- De berørte (Stine Blichfeldt, Rikke Gregersen)
- Menneskets opprinnelse (Merete Korsberg, Pjotr Sapegin)
People's Amanda
- Kaptein Sabeltann og den magiske diamant (Ove Heiborg, Marit Moum Aune, Heidi Palm Sandberg, Rasmus A. Sivertsen, Eirik Smidesang Slåen)
- All Foreigners Keep Their Curtains Closed (Cecilie Aspenes, Ingvild Søderlind)
- Villmarksbarna - En eventyrlig reise (Dag Rune Johansen, Hans Petter Sundal)
Best Foreign Language Film
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
2019 - The 35th Amanda Awards
Best Film
- Hevosvarkaat (Hans Petter Moland, Turid Øversveen, Håkon Øverås)
- The Quake (John Andreas Andersen, Martin Sundland)
- Harajuku (Cornelia Boysen, Synnøve Hørsdal, Eirik Svensson)
Best Director
Best Documentary
- Hvor man vender tilbake (Egil Håskjold Larsen, Racha H. Larsen)
- Born2Drive (Daniel Fahre, Janne Hjeltnes, Tom Marius Kittilsen, Knut Inge Solbu)
- For vi er gutta (Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson, Kari Anne Moe, Petter Sommer, Jo Vemund Svendsen)
Best Children's Film
- Psychobitch (Martin Lund, Ruben Thorkildsen)
- KuToppen (Ingvild Evjemo, Lise I. Osvoll)
- Wardi (Mats Grorud, Frode Søbstad)
Best Actress
Best Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Screenplay
Best Cinematography
Best Original Score
- Kaspar Kaae (Hevosvarkaat)
- Øyvind Mathisen, Fay Wildhagen (Harajuku)
- David Stephen Grant (Når jeg faller)
Best Editing
- Karsten Meinich, Elise Solberg (Harajuku)
- Jens Christian Fodstad, Nicolaj Monberg (Hevosvarkaat)
- Anders Bergland, Karsten Meinich, Silje Nordseth (Wardi)
Best Sound Design
- Gunn Tove Grønsberg (Harajuku)
- Gisle Tveito (Hevosvarkaat)
- Tormod Ringnes, Niklas Skarp (Mordene i Kongo)
Best Production Design
Best Visual Effects
- Torgeir Busch, Lars Erik Hansen, Espen Nordahl, Magnus Olsson (The Quake)
- Peter Hjorth (Hevosvarkaat)
- Lars Erik Hansen, Alexander Kadim, Arne Kaupang, Magnus Olsson, Kaj Steveman (Amundsen)
Best Short Film
- She-Pack (Fanny Ovesen, Lotte Sandbu)
- Kulturen (Ernst De Geer, Marte Hansen)
- Hæstkuk (Aasne Vaa Greibrokk, Ragna Nordhus Midtgard)
People's Amanda
Best Foreign Language Film
- Kapernaum - Kaaoksen lapset (Nadine Labaki)
- Den skyldige (Gustav Möller)
- Green Book (Peter Farrelly)
- Leave No Trace (Debra Granik)
- Shoplifters - perhesalaisuuksia (Hirokazu Kore'eda)
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
2018 - The 34th Amanda Awards
Best Children's Film
Elias og Storegaps hemmelighet
(Simen Alsvik, Will Ashurst, Sigurd Slåttebrekk)Best Film
- Mitä meistä puhutaan (Maria Ekerhovd, Iram Haq)
- Thelma (Thomas Robsahm, Joachim Trier)
- U – July 22 (Stein B. Kvae, Finn Gjerdrum, Erik Poppe)
Best Director
Best Documentary
- Røverdatter (Carsten Aanonsen, Sofia Aronsen Haugan)
- Per Fugelli - siste resept (Stein B. Kvae, Finn Gjerdrum, Erik Poppe)
- Bjarne vil ikke på film (Weronika Nitsch)
Best Children's Film
- Elias og Storegaps hemmelighet (Simen Alsvik, Will Ashurst, Sigurd Slåttebrekk)
- Los Bando (Trine Aadalen Lo, Christian Lo, Nicholas Sando)
- Ekspedisjon Knerten (Stein B. Kvae, Finn Gjerdrum, Andreas J. Riiser)
Best Actress
Best Actor
Best Supporting Actress
- Solveig Koløen Birkeland (U – July 22)
- Anne Marit Jacobsen (Norske byggeklosser)
- Kaya Wilkins (Thelma)
Best Supporting Actor
Best Screenplay
- Iram Haq (Mitä meistä puhutaan)
- Anna Bache-Wiig, Siv Rajendram Eliassen (U – July 22)
- Joachim Trier, Eskil Vogt (Thelma)
Best Cinematography
Best Original Score
- Ola Fløttum (Thelma)
- Thomas Dybdahl (Now It's Dark)
- Thomas Kongshavn, Chirag Rashmikant Patel, Kjetil Røst Nilsen, Magdi Omar Ytreeide Abdelmaguid (Adjø Montebello)
Best Editing
- Olivier Bugge Coutté (Thelma)
- Jonas Aarø, Thomas Trælnes (Adjø Montebello)
- Janus Billeskov Jansen, Anne Østerud (Mitä meistä puhutaan)
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
- Sebastian Ekeberg, Astrid Sætren (Adjø Montebello)
- Roger Rosenberg (Thelma)
- Mikael Varhelyi (Den 12. mann)
Best Visual Effects
- Lars Erik Hansen, Morten Jacobsen, Alexander Kadim, Arne Kaupang (Den 12. mann)
- Esben Syberg (Thelma)
- Torgeir Busch (Adjø Montebello)
Best Short Film
- Yksikään ihminen ei ole saari (Ali Parandian)
- Myrhull (Julia Andersen, Torfinn Iversen)
- Odd er et egg (Kristin Ulseth)
People's Amanda
Best Foreign Language Film
- Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh)
- The Shape of Water (Guillermo del Toro)
- Call Me by Your Name (Luca Guadagnino)
- The Florida Project (Sean Baker)
- Loving Vincent (DK Welchman, Hugh Welchman)
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
2017 - The 33rd Amanda Awards
Best Children's Film
Hyppelihiiri Myökki-Pyökki-metsässä
(Ove Heiborg, Elisabeth Opdal, Rasmus A. Sivertsen, Eirik Smidesang Slåen)Best Film
- Kuninkaan päätös (Stein B. Kvae, Finn Gjerdrum, Erik Poppe)
- Børning 2 (Marcus B. Brodersen, Hallvard Bræin, John M. Jacobsen)
- Hyppelihiiri Myökki-Pyökki-metsässä (Ove Heiborg, Elisabeth Opdal, Rasmus A. Sivertsen, Eirik Smidesang Slåen)
Best Director
Best Documentary
- Nowhere to Hide (Zaradasht Ahmed, Mette Cheng Munthe Kaas)
- 69 minutter av 86 dager (Tone Grøttjord-Glenne, Egil Håskjold Larsen)
- Tungeskjærerne (Ingvil Giske, Solveig Melkeraaen)
Best Children's Film
- Hyppelihiiri Myökki-Pyökki-metsässä (Ove Heiborg, Elisabeth Opdal, Rasmus A. Sivertsen, Eirik Smidesang Slåen)
- Snekker Andersen og Julenissen (Are Heidenstrom, Terje Rangnes, Martin Sundland)
- Tungeskjærerne (Ingvil Giske, Solveig Melkeraaen)
Best Actress
Best Actor
- Kristoffer Joner (Hjertestart)
- Anders Baasmo Christiansen (Hoggeren)
- Jesper Christensen (Kuninkaan päätös)
Best Supporting Actress
- Sarah Francesca Brænne (The Rules for Everything)
- Gisken Armand (Gilberts grusomme hevn)
- Kjersti Tveterås (Løvekvinnen)
Best Supporting Actor
- Karl Markovics (Kuninkaan päätös)
- Anders Baasmo Christiansen (Kuninkaan päätös)
- Bjarne Syversen, Terje Syversen (Hoggeren)
Best Screenplay
- Harald Rosenløw Eeg, Jan Trygve Røyneland (Kuninkaan päätös)
- Arild Andresen, Jorge Camacho, Hilde Susan Jægtnes (Hjertestart)
- Izer Aliu (Hunting Flies)
Best Cinematography
- Øystein Mamen (The Rules for Everything)
- Nils Eilif Bremdal-Vinell (Hunting Flies)
- John Christian Rosenlund (Kuninkaan päätös)
Best Original Score
- Johan Söderqvist (Kuninkaan päätös)
- Gaute Storaas (Hyppelihiiri Myökki-Pyökki-metsässä)
- Kim Hiorthøy (The Rules for Everything)
Best Editing
Best Sound Design
- Christian Schaanning (Kuninkaan päätös)
- Petter Fladeby, Vidar Grande (Børning 2)
- Baard H. Ingebretsen, Tormod Ringnes (Hyppelihiiri Myökki-Pyökki-metsässä)
Best Production Design
- Peter Bävman (Kuninkaan päätös)
- Karl Júlíusson (Løvekvinnen)
- Maria Ducasse (The Rules for Everything)
Best Visual Effects
- Arne Kaupang (Kuninkaan päätös)
- Torgeir Busch, Lars Erik Hansen, Ivar Rystad (Børning 2)
- Álvaro Alonso Lomba (Hyppelihiiri Myökki-Pyökki-metsässä)
Best Short Film
- Min søster (Liv Joelle Barbosa Blad, Nina M. Barbosa Blad)
- Fanny (Andrea Berentsen Ottmar, Halfdan Ullmann Tøndel)
- The Absence of Eddy Table (Rune Spaans, Eric Vogel)
People's Amanda
Best Foreign Language Film
- Manchester by the Sea (Kenneth Lonergan)
- Arrival (Denis Villeneuve)
- I, Daniel Blake (Ken Loach)
- La La Land (Damien Chazelle)
- Moonlight (Barry Jenkins)
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
2016 - The 32nd Amanda Awards
Best Children's Film
Knutsen & Ludvigsen og den fæle Rasputin
(Rasmus A. Sivertsen, Rune Spaans, Eric Vogel)Best Film
- The Wave (Are Heidenstrom, Martin Sundland, Roar Uthaug)
- Louder Than Bombs (Joshua Astrachan, Albert Berger, Alexandre Mallet-Guy, Thomas Robsahm, Joachim Trier, Marc Turtletaub, Ron Yerxa)
- Mannen fra Snåsa (Margreth Olin)
Best Director
Best Documentary
- Dugma: The Button (Ingvil Giske, Paul Salahadin Refsdal)
- Kvar song ei soge (Knut Skoglund, Aaslaug Vaa)
- Mannen fra Snåsa (Margreth Olin)
Best Children's Film
- Knutsen & Ludvigsen og den fæle Rasputin (Rasmus A. Sivertsen, Rune Spaans, Eric Vogel)
- Doktor Proktors tidsbadekar (Cornelia Boysen, Arild Fröhlich, Synnøve Hørsdal)
- Hurja juustoksia (Cornelia Boysen, Synnøve Hørsdal, Rasmus A. Sivertsen)
Best Actress
Best Actor
- Anders Baasmo Christiansen (Welcome to Norway)
- Atle Antonsen (Grand Hotel)
- Devin Druid (Louder Than Bombs)
Best Supporting Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Screenplay
- Joachim Trier, Eskil Vogt (Louder Than Bombs)
- Megan Gallagher (Grand Hotel)
- Rune Denstad Langlo (Welcome to Norway)
Best Cinematography
Best Original Score
- Trond Bjerknes (El clásico)
- Magnus Beite (The Wave)
- Øystein Dolmen, Gustav Lorentzen, Kåre Vestrheim (Knutsen & Ludvigsen og den fæle Rasputin)
Best Editing
- Olivier Bugge Coutté (Louder Than Bombs)
- Vidar Flataukan (Wendyeffekten)
- Helle le Fevre (Alt det vakre)
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
- Karl Júlíusson (Doktor Proktors tidsbadekar)
- Are Austnes (Hurja juustoksia)
- Martin Gant (Villmark 2)
Best Visual Effects
Best Short Film
- Frysninger (Marius Myrmel)
- Fuglehjerter (Frederik Hestvold, Halfdan Ullmann Tøndel)
- Retract (Itonje Søimer Guttormsen)
People's Amanda
- El clásico (Halkawt Mustafa)
- Birkebeinerne
- The Wave
- Søsken til evig tid: Amerikareisa
- Mannen fra Snåsa
Best Foreign Language Film
- Virgin Mountain (Dagur Kári)
- The Brand New Testament (Jaco Van Dormael)
- Deephan (Jacques Audiard)
- Room (Lenny Abrahamson)
- Son of Saul (László Nemes)
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
2015 - The 31st Amanda Awards
Best Children's Film
Hyytävä seikkailu
(Marcus B. Brodersen, Grethe Bøe-Waal, Sveinung Golimo, John M. Jacobsen)Best Film
- Kumi käryää (Marcus B. Brodersen, Hallvard Bræin, Sveinung Golimo, John M. Jacobsen)
- 1001 gram (Bent Hamer)
- Out of Nature (Maria Ekerhovd, Ole Giæver)
Best Director
Best Documentary
- Drone (Jonathan Borge Lie, Tonje Hessen Schei)
- Brødre (Tore Buvarp, Aslaug Holm)
- Inside Fur (Torstein Grude, Bjarte Mørner Tveit, Oddleiv Vik, Ola Waagen)
Best Children's Film
- Hyytävä seikkailu (Marcus B. Brodersen, Grethe Bøe-Waal, Sveinung Golimo, John M. Jacobsen)
- Karsten og Petras vidunderlige jul (Silje Hopland Eik, Arne Lindtner Næss)
- Kaptein Sabeltann og skatten i Lama Rama (John Andreas Andersen, Lisa Marie Gamlem, Lars Andreas Hellebust, Frederick Howard, Gudny Hummelvoll, Fredrik Støbakk)
Best Actress
- Ine Marie Wilmann (De nærmeste)
- Inga Ibsdotter Lilleaas (Kvinner i for store herreskjorter)
- Agnes Kittelsen (Staying Alive)
Best Actor
Best Supporting Actress
- Anne Krigsvoll (Kvinner i for store herreskjorter)
- Ida Husøy (Kumi käryää)
- Silje Storstein (De nærmeste)
Best Supporting Actor
- Henrik Mestad (Kumi käryää)
- Anders Baasmo Christiansen (Kaptein Sabeltann og skatten i Lama Rama)
- Hallvard Holmen (Kvinner i for store herreskjorter)
Best Screenplay
- Bent Hamer (1001 gram)
- Yngvild Sve Flikke, Gunnhild Øyehaug (Kvinner i for store herreskjorter)
- Ole Giæver (Out of Nature)
Best Cinematography
Best Original Score
- Nicholas Sillitoe (Dirk Ohm - Illusjonisten som forsvant)
- John Erik Kaada (1001 gram)
- Nils Petter Molvær (remake.me)
Best Editing
- Christoffer Heie, Ida Vennerød Kolstø (Den tilfeldige rockestjernen)
- Hilde Bjørnstad, Aslaug Holm, Anders Teigen (Brødre)
- Unni Straume (remake.me)
Best Sound Design
- Petter Fladeby, Fredric Vogel (Kumi käryää)
- Baard H. Ingebretsen, Tormod Ringnes (Beatles)
- Svenn Jakobsen (Den tilfeldige rockestjernen)
Best Production Design
- Peter de Neergaard (Beatles)
- Alain Guffroy, Tim Pannen, Astrid Strøm Astrup (1001 gram)
- Peter Bävman (Her er Harold)
Best Visual Effects
- Morten Moen (Kaptein Sabeltann og skatten i Lama Rama)
- Lars Erik Hansen (Kumi käryää)
- Torgeir Busch, Ivar Rystad (Hyytävä seikkailu)
Best Short Film
- Bunker (Vibeke Heide)
- Foul (Håvard Wettland Gossé, Rune Denstad Langlo)
- Mot Nord (Anders Graham, Jørn Nyseth Ranum)
People's Amanda
- Kumi käryää (Hallvard Bræin)
- Kaptein Sabeltann og skatten i Lama Rama
- Good Girl
- Hyytävä seikkailu
- Karsten og Petras vidunderlige jul
Best Foreign Language Film
- Leviatan (Andrey Zvyagintsev)
- Interstellar (Christopher Nolan)
- Kış Uykusu (Nuri Bilge Ceylan)
- Whiplash (Damien Chazelle)
- Wild Tales (Damián Szifron)
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
2014 - The 30th Amanda Awards
Best Film
- Tuhat kertaa hyvää yötä (Stein B. Kvae, Finn Gjerdrum, Erik Poppe)
- Blind (Sigve Endresen, Hans-Jørgen Osnes, Eskil Vogt)
- Lumeton Joulu (Cornelia Boysen, Rasmus A. Sivertsen)
Best Director
Best Documentary
- Født til at kæmpe (Beathe Hofseth, Susann Østigaard)
- En prest og en plage (Benedikte Bredesen, Fridtjof Kjæreng)
- Love City, Jalalabad (George Gittoes, Torstein Grude, Bjarte Mørner Tveit)
Best Children's Film
- Lumeton Joulu (Cornelia Boysen, Rasmus A. Sivertsen)
- Doktor Proktors prompepulver (Cornelia Boysen, Arild Fröhlich, Synnøve Hørsdal)
- Kule kidz gråter ikke (Tanya Nanette Badendyck, Silje Hopland Eik, Katarina Launing)
Best Actress
- Ellen Dorrit Petersen (Blind)
- Amrita Acharia (I Am Yours)
- Juliette Binoche (Tuhat kertaa hyvää yötä)
Best Actor
- Aksel Hennie (Pioneer – sukellus meren syvyyksiin)
- Pål Sverre Hagen (Lumiauramies)
- Samakab Omar (Natt til 17.)
Best Supporting Actress
- Ivan Anderson (Brev til kongen)
- Kristin Zachariassen (Kule kidz gråter ikke)
- Lauryn Canny (Tuhat kertaa hyvää yötä)
Best Supporting Actor
Best Screenplay
Best Cinematography
- John Christian Rosenlund (Tuhat kertaa hyvää yötä)
- Daniel Voldheim (Gåten Ragnarok)
- Jan Petter Aarskog, Filip Christensen, Lasse Nyhaugen, Even Sigstad (Supervention)
Best Original Score
- Armand Amar (Tuhat kertaa hyvää yötä)
- Niklas Fransson, Ulf Turesson (Hokkus pokkus Mikko Mallikas)
- Stein Johan Grieg Halvorsen, Eyvind Andreas Skeie (Natt til 17.)
Best Editing
- Jens Christian Fodstad (Blind)
- Christian Siebenherz (Gåten Ragnarok)
- Sofia Lindgren (Tuhat kertaa hyvää yötä)
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
- Karl Júlíusson (Pioneer – sukellus meren syvyyksiin)
- Martin Gant (Gåten Ragnarok)
- Are Austnes (Lumeton Joulu)
Best Visual Effects
- Rikke Hovgaard Jørgensen, Arne Kaupang, Ivan Kondrup Jensen, Jeppe N. Christensen (Gåten Ragnarok)
- Bryan Jones, Steinar Kaarstein (Død snø 2)
- Mats Andersen, Manfred Büttner (Pioneer – sukellus meren syvyyksiin)
Best Short Film
- Amasone (Maria Ekerhovd, Ragna Nordhus Midtgard, Marianne O. Ulrichsen)
- Club 7 (Carsten Aanonsen, Even Benestad, August B. Hanssen)
- Det gode livet, der borte (Izer Aliu, Yngve Sæther)
People's Amanda
- Gåten Ragnarok (Mikkel Brænne Sandemose)
- Kill Buljo 2
- Søsken til evig tid
- Lumeton Joulu
- Kule kidz gråter ikke
Best Foreign Language Film
- Suuri kauneus (Paolo Sorrentino)
- Adelen elämä: osat 1 ja 2 (Abdellatif Kechiche)
- Wadjda (Haifaa Al Mansour)
- Gravity (Alfonso Cuarón)
- Nebraska (Alexander Payne)