Palkinnot - César Awards - 2005-2014
Kansalliset palkinnot
- Jussi palkinto
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Elokuvafestivaalit
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Kriitikoiden palkinnot
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Genre / Erikoispalkinnot
Hupipalkinnot
2014 - 39th César Awards
Best Film
Me Myself and Mum
Best Film
- Me Myself and Mum
- Raskautta ja anarkiaa
- Stranger by the Lake
- Jimmy P.
- Det förflutna
- Venus in Fur
- Blå är den varmaste färgen - Kapitel 1 & 2
Best Director
- Roman Polański (Venus in Fur)
- Albert Dupontel (Raskautta ja anarkiaa)
- Guillaume Gallienne (Me Myself and Mum)
- Alain Guiraudie (Stranger by the Lake)
- Arnaud Desplechin (Jimmy P.)
- Asghar Farhadi (Det förflutna)
- Abdellatif Kechiche (Blå är den varmaste färgen - Kapitel 1 & 2)
Best Actor
- Guillaume Gallienne (Me Myself and Mum)
- Mathieu Amalric (Venus in Fur)
- Michel Bouquet (Renoir)
- Albert Dupontel (Raskautta ja anarkiaa)
- Grégory Gadebois (Mon âme par toi guérie)
- Fabrice Luchini (Cycling With Molière)
- Mads Mikkelsen (Michael Kohlhaas - kapinallinen)
Best Actress
- Sandrine Kiberlain (Raskautta ja anarkiaa)
- Fanny Ardant (Les Beaux Jours)
- Bérénice Bejo (Det förflutna)
- Catherine Deneuve (Bettien matka)
- Sara Forestier (Suzanne)
- Emmanuelle Seigner (Venus in Fur)
- Léa Seydoux (Blå är den varmaste färgen - Kapitel 1 & 2)
Best Supporting Actor
- Niels Arestrup (Ministeri)
- Patrick Chesnais (Les Beaux Jours)
- Patrick d'Assumçao (Stranger by the Lake)
- François Damiens (Suzanne)
- Olivier Gourmet (Grand Central)
Best Supporting Actress
- Adèle Haenel (Suzanne)
- Marisa Borini (Ett slott i Italien)
- Françoise Fabian (Me Myself and Mum)
- Julie Gayet (Ministeri)
- Géraldine Pailhas (Isabelle: Nuori & kaunis)
Most Promising Actor
- Pierre Deladonchamps (Stranger by the Lake)
- Paul Bartel (Les Petits Princes)
- Paul Hamy (Suzanne)
- Vincent Macaigne (La Fille du 14 juillet)
- Nemo Schiffman (Bettien matka)
Most Promising Actress
- Adèle Exarchopoulos (Blå är den varmaste färgen - Kapitel 1 & 2)
- Lou de Laâge (Jappeloup)
- Pauline Etienne (La Religieuse)
- Golshifteh Farahani (Syngué Sabour - Pierre de Patience)
- Marine Vacth (Isabelle: Nuori & kaunis)
Best Original Screenplay
- Albert Dupontel (Raskautta ja anarkiaa)
- Philippe Le Guay (Cycling With Molière)
- Alain Guiraudie (Stranger by the Lake)
- Asghar Farhadi (Det förflutna)
- Mariette Désert, Katell Quillévéré (Suzanne)
Best Adaptation
- Guillaume Gallienne (Me Myself and Mum)
- Arnaud Desplechin, Kent Jones, Julie Peyr (Jimmy P.)
- Christophe Blain, Abel Lanzac, Bertrand Tavernier (Ministeri)
- David Ives, Roman Polański (Venus in Fur)
- Abdellatif Kechiche, Ghalia Lacroix (Blå är den varmaste färgen - Kapitel 1 & 2)
Best Original Music
- Martin Wheeler (Michael Kohlhaas - kapinallinen)
- Jorge Arriagada (Cycling With Molière)
- Loïc Dury, Christophe Minck (Rakkauden palapeli)
- Étienne Charry (Dagarnas skum)
- Alexandre Desplat (Venus in Fur)
Best Sound
- Michael Kohlhaas - kapinallinen
- Me Myself and Mum
- Stranger by the Lake
- Venus in Fur
- Blå är den varmaste färgen - Kapitel 1 & 2
Best Cinematography
- Thomas Hardmeier (L'Extravagant voyage du jeune et prodigieux T.S. Spivet)
- Claire Mathon (Stranger by the Lake)
- Jeanne Lapoirie (Michael Kohlhaas - kapinallinen)
- Mark Lee (Renoir)
- Sofian El Fani (Blå är den varmaste färgen - Kapitel 1 & 2)
Best Editing
- Me Myself and Mum
- Raskautta ja anarkiaa
- Stranger by the Lake
- Det förflutna
- Blå är den varmaste färgen - Kapitel 1 & 2
Best Costume Design
- Renoir
- Dagarnas skum
- L'Extravagant voyage du jeune et prodigieux T.S. Spivet
- Me Myself and Mum
- Michael Kohlhaas - kapinallinen
Best Production Design
- Dagarnas skum
- L'Extravagant voyage du jeune et prodigieux T.S. Spivet
- Me Myself and Mum
- Michael Kohlhaas - kapinallinen
- Renoir
Best Foreign Film
- Broken Circle Breakdown, The
- Blancanieves
- Blue Jasmine
- Dead Man Talking
- Django Unchained
- Den stora skönheten
- Gravity
Best Animated Film
- Mademoiselle Kiki et les Montparnos (Amélie Harrault) Krátkometrážní film.
- Loulou, l'incroyable secret (Eric Omond) Dlouhý film.
- Lettres de femmes (Augusto Zanovello) Krátkometrážní film.
- Aya of Yop City (Marguerite Abouet, Clement Oubrerie) Dlouhý film.
- Maman est en Amérique, elle a rencontré Buffalo Bill (Marc Boréal, Thibaut Chatel) Dlouhý film.
Best Documentary Film
- Sur le chemin de l'école (Pascal Plisson)
- Comment j'ai détesté les maths (Olivier Peyon)
- Le Dernier des injustes (Claude Lanzmann)
- Sademetsän tarina (Luc Jacquet)
- Maison de la Radio, La (Nicolas Philibert)
Best First Film
- Me Myself and Mum (Guillaume Gallienne)
- La Bataille de Solférino (Justine Triet)
- A Gaiola Dourada (Ruben Alves)
- Turning Tide (Christophe Offenstein)
- La Fille du 14 juillet (Antonin Peretjatko)
Best Short Film
- Avant que de tout perdre (Xavier Legrand)
- Bambi (Sébastien Lifshitz)
- Karkulainen (Jean-Bernard Marlin)
- Les Lézards (Vincent Mariette)
- Marseille la nuit (Marie Monge)
Honorary César
2013 - 38th César Awards
Best Film
Rakkaus
Best Film
- Rakkaus
- Farewell, My Queen
- Camille redouble
- Bakom stängda dörrar
- Rust & Bone
- Holy Motors
- Mitä nimi tuo tullessaan?
Best Director
- Michael Haneke (Rakkaus)
- Benoît Jacquot (Farewell, My Queen)
- Noémie Lvovsky (Camille redouble)
- François Ozon (Bakom stängda dörrar)
- Jacques Audiard (Rust & Bone)
- Leos Carax (Holy Motors)
- Stéphane Brizé (Quelques heures de printemps)
Best Actor
- Jean-Louis Trintignant (Rakkaus)
- Jean-Pierre Bacri (Cherchez Hortense)
- Patrick Bruel (Mitä nimi tuo tullessaan?)
- Denis Lavant (Holy Motors)
- Vincent Lindon (Quelques heures de printemps)
- Fabrice Luchini (Bakom stängda dörrar)
- Jérémie Renier (My Way)
Best Actress
- Emmanuelle Riva (Rakkaus)
- Marion Cotillard (Rust & Bone)
- Catherine Frot (Haute Cuisine – Mestari keittiössä)
- Noémie Lvovsky (Camille redouble)
- Corinne Masiero (Louise Wimmer)
- Léa Seydoux (Farewell, My Queen)
- Hélène Vincent (Quelques heures de printemps)
Best Supporting Actor
- Guillaume de Tonquédec (Mitä nimi tuo tullessaan?)
- Samir Guesmi (Camille redouble)
- Benoît Magimel (My Way)
- Claude Rich (Cherchez Hortense)
- Michel Vuillermoz (Camille redouble)
Best Supporting Actress
- Valérie Benguigui (Mitä nimi tuo tullessaan?)
- Judith Chemla (Camille redouble)
- Isabelle Huppert (Rakkaus)
- Yolande Moreau (Camille redouble)
- Edith Scob (Holy Motors)
Most Promising Actor
- Matthias Schoenaerts (Rust & Bone)
- Félix Moati (Télé Gaucho)
- Kacey Mottet Klein (L'Enfant d'en Haut)
- Pierre Niney (Comme des frères)
- Ernst Umhauer (Bakom stängda dörrar)
Most Promising Actress
- Izïa Higelin (Mauvaise fille)
- Alice de Lencquesaing (Au galop)
- Lola Dewaere (Mince alors !)
- Julia Faure (Camille redouble)
- India Hair (Camille redouble)
Best Original Screenplay
- Michael Haneke (Rakkaus)
- Bruno Podalydès, Denis Podalydès (Adieu Berthe - L'enterrement de mémé)
- Maud Ameline, Noémie Lvovsky, Pierre-Olivier Mattei, Florence Seyvos (Camille redouble)
- Leos Carax (Holy Motors)
- Stéphane Brizé, Florence Vignon (Quelques heures de printemps)
Best Adaptation
- Jacques Audiard, Thomas Bidegain (Rust & Bone)
- Lucas Belvaux (38 témoins)
- Benoît Jacquot, Gilles Taurand (Farewell, My Queen)
- François Ozon (Bakom stängda dörrar)
- Alexandre de La Patellière, Matthieu Delaporte (Mitä nimi tuo tullessaan?)
Best Original Music
- Alexandre Desplat (Rust & Bone)
- Bruno Coulais (Farewell, My Queen)
- Joseph Dahan, Gaëtan Roussel (Camille redouble)
- Philippe Rombi (Bakom stängda dörrar)
- Emmanuel D'Orlando, Rob (Populaire)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Romain Winding (Farewell, My Queen)
- Darius Khondji (Rakkaus)
- Stéphane Fontaine (Rust & Bone)
- Caroline Champetier (Holy Motors)
- Guillaume Schiffman (Populaire)
Best Editing
Best Costume Design
Best Production Design
Best Foreign Film
Best Animated Film
- Ernest & Célestine (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar, Benjamin Renner)
- Edmond oli aasi (Franck Dion)
- Kirikou et les hommes et les femmes (Michel Ocelot)
- Voi Willy (Emma De Swaef, Marc Roels)
- Zarafa (Rémi Bezançon, Jean-Christophe Lie)
Best Documentary Film
- Les Invisibles (Sébastien Lifshitz)
- Bovines (Emmanuel Gras)
- Duch, le maître des forges de l'enfer (Rithy Panh)
- Journal de France (Raymond Depardon, Claudine Nougaret)
- Les Nouveaux Chiens de garde (Gilles Balbastre, Yannick Kergoat)
Best First Film
- Louise Wimmer (Cyril Mennegun)
- Augustine (Alice Winocour)
- Comme des frères (Hugo Gélin)
- Populaire (Régis Roinsard)
- Rengaine (Rachid Djaidani)
Best Short Film
- Le Cri du homard (Nicolas Guiot)
- Ce n'est pas un film de cow-boys (Benjamin Parent)
- Ce qu'il restera de nous (Vincent Macaigne)
- Les Meutes (Manuel Schapira)
- La Vie parisienne (Vincent Dietschy)
Honorary César
2012 - 37th César Awards
Best Film
The Artist
Best Film
Best Director
- Michel Hazanavicius (The Artist)
- Pierre Schoeller (L'Exercice de l'Etat)
- Valérie Donzelli (Slåss för livet)
- Aki Kaurismäki (Le Havre)
- Olivier Nakache, Eric Toledano (En oväntad vänskap)
- Alain Cavalier (Pater)
- Maïwenn (Polisse)
Best Actor
- Omar Sy (En oväntad vänskap)
- Sami Bouajila (Omar m'a tuer)
- François Cluzet (En oväntad vänskap)
- Jean Dujardin (The Artist)
- Olivier Gourmet (L'Exercice de l'Etat)
- Denis Podalydès (La Conquête)
- Philippe Torreton (Présumé coupable)
Best Actress
- Bérénice Bejo (The Artist)
- Ariane Ascaride (Snön på Kilimanjaro)
- Leïla Bekhti (La Source des femmes)
- Valérie Donzelli (Slåss för livet)
- Marina Foïs (Polisse)
- Marie Gillain (Mitä ikinä haluat)
- Karin Viard (Polisse)
Best Supporting Actor
- Michel Blanc (L'Exercice de l'Etat)
- Nicolas Duvauchelle (Polisse)
- Joey Starr (Polisse)
- Bernard Le Coq (La Conquête)
- Frédéric Pierrot (Polisse)
Best Supporting Actress
- Carmen Maura (Kuudennen kerroksen naiset)
- Zabou Breitman (L'Exercice de l'Etat)
- Anne Le Ny (En oväntad vänskap)
- Noémie Lvovsky (L'Apollonide - Souvenirs de la maison close)
- Karole Rocher (Polisse)
Most Promising Actor
- Grégory Gadebois (Angèle et Tony)
- Nicolas Bridet (Tu seras mon fils)
- Guillaume Gouix (Jimmy Rivière)
- Pierre Niney (J'aime regarder les filles)
- Dimitri Storoge (Gang Story, A)
Most Promising Actress
- Naidra Ayadi (Polisse)
- Clotilde Hesme (Angèle et Tony)
- Adèle Haenel (L'Apollonide - Souvenirs de la maison close)
- Céline Sallette (L'Apollonide - Souvenirs de la maison close)
- Christa Théret (La Brindille)
Best Original Screenplay
- Pierre Schoeller (L'Exercice de l'Etat)
- Valérie Donzelli, Jérémie Elkaïm (Slåss för livet)
- Olivier Nakache, Eric Toledano (En oväntad vänskap)
- Emmanuelle Bercot, Maïwenn (Polisse)
- Michel Hazanavicius (The Artist)
Best Adaptation
- Roman Polański, Yasmina Reza (Carnage)
- David Foenkinos (Nainen, jonka nimi on Nathalie)
- Rachid Bouchareb, Olivier Gorce, Olivier Lorelle, Roschdy Zem (Omar m'a tuer)
- Pierre Geller, Benoît Jaubert, Mathieu Kassovitz (Rebellion)
- Vincent Garenq (Présumé coupable)
Best Original Music
- Ludovic Bource (The Artist)
- Bertrand Bonello (L'Apollonide - Souvenirs de la maison close)
- Alex Beaupain (Les Bien-aimés)
- Philippe Schoeller (L'Exercice de l'Etat)
- Matthieu Chedid, Patrice Renson (Kaunotar ja Monsteri - Seikkailu Pariisissa)
Best Sound
- L'Exercice de l'Etat
- L'Apollonide - Souvenirs de la maison close
- Slåss för livet
- En oväntad vänskap
- Polisse
Best Cinematography
- Guillaume Schiffman (The Artist)
- Josée Deshaies (L'Apollonide - Souvenirs de la maison close)
- Julien Hirsch (L'Exercice de l'Etat)
- Mathieu Vadepied (En oväntad vänskap)
- Pierre Aïm (Polisse)
Best Editing
Best Costume Design
- L'Apollonide - Souvenirs de la maison close
- Kuudennen kerroksen naiset
- My Little Princess
- La Source des femmes
- The Artist
Best Production Design
- The Artist
- L'Apollonide - Souvenirs de la maison close
- L'Exercice de l'Etat
- Kuudennen kerroksen naiset
- Le Havre
Best Foreign Film
Best Animated Film
- Rabbin katti (Antoine Delesvaux, Joann Sfar)
- Le Cirque (Nicolas Brault)
- La Queue de la souris (Benjamin Renner)
- Le Tableau (Jean-François Laguionie)
- Kaunotar ja Monsteri - Seikkailu Pariisissa (Bibo Bergeron)
- Michel Petrucciani
Best Documentary Film
- Tous au Larzac (Christian Rouaud)
- Le Bal des Menteurs (Daniel Leconte)
- Crazy Horse (Frederick Wiseman)
- Ici on noie les Algériens : 17 Octobre 1961 (Yasmina Adi)
- Michel Petrucciani (Michael Radford)
Best First Film
- Le Cochon de Gaza (Sylvain Estibal)
- 17 filles (Delphine Coulin, Muriel Coulin)
- Angèle et Tony (Alix Delaporte)
- Nainen, jonka nimi on Nathalie (David Foenkinos, Stéphane Foenkinos)
- My Little Princess (Eva Ionesco)
Best Short Film
- L´accordeur (Olivier Treiner)
- La France qui se lève tôt (Hugo Chesnard)
- J'aurais pu être une pute (Baya Kasmi)
- Je pourrais être votre grand-mère (Bernard Tanguy)
- Un monde sans femmes (Guillaume Brac)
Honorary César
2011 - 36th César Awards
Best Film
Gudar och människor
Best Film
- Gudar och människor
- Heartbreaker
- Gainsbourg (Tarina legendasta)
- Mammuth
- Le Nom des gens
- The Ghost Writer - Haamukirjailija
- På turné
Best Director
- Roman Polański (The Ghost Writer - Haamukirjailija)
- Bertrand Blier (Le Bruit des glaçons)
- Olivier Assayas (Carlos, shakaali)
- Xavier Beauvois (Gudar och människor)
- Mathieu Amalric (På turné)
Best Actor
- Eric Elmosnino (Gainsbourg (Tarina legendasta))
- Gérard Depardieu (Mammuth)
- Romain Duris (Heartbreaker)
- Jacques Gamblin (Le Nom des gens)
- Lambert Wilson (Gudar och människor)
Best Actress
- Sara Forestier (Le Nom des gens)
- Isabelle Carré (Anonyymit romantikot)
- Catherine Deneuve (Edustusvaimo)
- Charlotte Gainsbourg (Puu)
- Kristin Scott Thomas (Elle s'appelait Sarah)
Best Supporting Actor
- Michael Lonsdale (Gudar och människor)
- Niels Arestrup (Tappajan kuva)
- François Damiens (Heartbreaker)
- Gilles Lellouche (Pieniä valkoisia valheita)
- Olivier Rabourdin (Gudar och människor)
Best Supporting Actress
- Anne Alvaro (Le Bruit des glaçons)
- Valérie Bonneton (Pieniä valkoisia valheita)
- Laetitia Casta (Gainsbourg (Tarina legendasta))
- Julie Ferrier (Heartbreaker)
- Karin Viard (Edustusvaimo)
Most Promising Actor
- Edgar Ramirez (Carlos, shakaali)
- Arthur Dupont (Bus Palladium)
- Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet (La Princesse de Montpensier)
- Pio Marmaï (D'amour et d'eau fraîche)
- Raphaël Personnaz (La Princesse de Montpensier)
Most Promising Actress
- Leïla Bekhti (Tout ce qui brille)
- Anaïs Demoustier (D'amour et d'eau fraîche)
- Audrey Lamy (Tout ce qui brille)
- Léa Seydoux (Belle épine)
- Yahima Torres (Vénus noire)
Best Original Screenplay
- Baya Kasmi, Michel Leclerc (Le Nom des gens)
- Bertrand Blier (Le Bruit des glaçons)
- Xavier Beauvois, Etienne Comar (Gudar och människor)
- Benoît Delépine, Gustave Kervern (Mammuth)
- Mathieu Amalric, Raphaëlle Desplechin, Philippe Di Folco, Marcelo Novais Teles (På turné)
Best Adaptation
- Robert Harris, Roman Polański (The Ghost Writer - Haamukirjailija)
- Julie Bertuccelli (Puu)
- Laurent de Bartillat, Eric Lartigau (Tappajan kuva)
- François Ozon (Edustusvaimo)
- Jean Cosmos, François-Olivier Rousseau, Bertrand Tavernier (La Princesse de Montpensier)
Best Original Music
- Alexandre Desplat (The Ghost Writer - Haamukirjailija)
- Grégoire Hetzel (Puu)
- Yarol Poupaud (Bus Palladium)
- Tony Gatlif, Delphine Mantoulet (Korkoro)
- Bruno Coulais (Océans)
- Philippe Sarde (La Princesse de Montpensier)
Best Sound
- Gainsbourg (Tarina legendasta)
- Gudar och människor
- Océans
- The Ghost Writer - Haamukirjailija
- På turné
Best Cinematography
- Caroline Champetier (Gudar och människor)
- Guillaume Schiffman (Gainsbourg (Tarina legendasta))
- Bruno de Keyzer (La Princesse de Montpensier)
- Pawel Edelman (The Ghost Writer - Haamukirjailija)
- Christophe Beaucarne (På turné)
Best Editing
- The Ghost Writer - Haamukirjailija
- Carlos, shakaali
- Gudar och människor
- Gainsbourg (Tarina legendasta)
- På turné
Best Costume Design
- La Princesse de Montpensier
- Adèle and The Secret of The Mummy
- Gudar och människor
- Edustusvaimo
- På turné
Best Production Design
- Adèle and The Secret of The Mummy
- Gudar och människor
- Gainsbourg (Tarina legendasta)
- La Princesse de Montpensier
- The Ghost Writer - Haamukirjailija
Best Foreign Film
- The Social Network
- Kangastuksia
- Bright Star
- Katseeseen kätketty
- Illégal
- Inception
- Invictus - voittamaton
Best Animated Film
- Illusionisten (Sylvain Chomet)
- Arthur ja kaksi maailmaa (Luc Besson)
- L'Homme à la Gordin (Jean-Christophe Lie)
- Une vie de chat (Jean-Loup Felicioli, Alain Gagnol)
- Logorama (François Alaux, Herve de Crecy, Ludovic Houplain)
Best Documentary Film
- Océans (Jacques Cluzaud, Jacques Perrin)
- Benda Bilili ! (Renaud Barret, Florent de La Tullaye)
- Cleveland Versus Wall Street (Jean-Stéphane Bron)
- Entre nos mains (Mariana Otero)
- Yves Saint Laurent - Hullu rakkaus (Pierre Thoretton)
Best First Film
- Gainsbourg (Tarina legendasta) (Joann Sfar)
- Heartbreaker (Pascal Chaumeil)
- Simon Werner a disparu... (Fabrice Gobert)
- Tête de Turc (Pascal Elbé)
- Tout ce qui brille (Hervé Mimran, Géraldine Nakache)
Best Short Film
- Logorama (François Alaux, Herve de Crecy, Ludovic Houplain)
- Monsieur l'abbé (Blandine Lenoir)
- Petit tailleur (Louis Garrel)
- Un transport en commun (Dyana Gaye)
- Une pute et un poussin (Clément Michel)
Honorary César
2010 - 35th César Awards
Best Film
Profeetta
Best Film
Best Director
- Jacques Audiard (Profeetta)
- Xavier Giannoli (À l'origine)
- Radu Mihaileanu (Konsertti)
- Lucas Belvaux (Rapt)
- Philippe Lioret (Welcome)
Best Actor
- Tahar Rahim (Profeetta)
- Yvan Attal (Rapt)
- François Cluzet (À l'origine)
- François Cluzet (Le Dernier pour la route)
- Vincent Lindon (Welcome)
Best Actress
- Isabelle Adjani (La Journée de la jupe)
- Dominique Blanc (L'Autre)
- Sandrine Kiberlain (Mademoiselle Chambon)
- Kristin Scott Thomas (Partir)
- Audrey Tautou (Coco Avant Chanel)
Best Supporting Actor
- Niels Arestrup (Profeetta)
- Jean-Hugues Anglade (Persécution)
- Joey Starr (Le Bal des actrices)
- Benoît Poelvoorde (Coco Avant Chanel)
- Michel Vuillermoz (Le Dernier pour la route)
Best Supporting Actress
- Emmanuelle Devos (À l'origine)
- Aure Atika (Mademoiselle Chambon)
- Anne Consigny (Rapt)
- Audrey Dana (Welcome)
- Noémie Lvovsky (Les Beaux Gosses)
Most Promising Actor
- Tahar Rahim (Profeetta)
- Firat Ayverdi (Welcome)
- Adel Bencherif (Profeetta)
- Vincent Lacoste (Les Beaux Gosses)
- Vincent Rottiers (Je suis heureux que ma mère soit vivante)
Most Promising Actress
- Mélanie Thierry (Le Dernier pour la route)
- Pauline Etienne (Qu'un seul tienne et les autres suivront)
- Florence Loiret Caille (Viiniä keittiössä)
- Soko (À l'origine)
- Christa Théret (LOL (Laughing Out Loud) ®)
Best Original Screenplay
- Jacques Audiard, Thomas Bidegain, Abdel Raouf Dafri, Nicolas Peufaillit (Profeetta)
- Xavier Giannoli (À l'origine)
- Alain-Michel Blanc, Héctor Cabello Reyes, Thierry Degrandi, Radu Mihaileanu, Matthew Robbins (Konsertti)
- Jean-Paul Lilienfeld (La Journée de la jupe)
- Olivier Adam, Emmanuel Courcol, Philippe Lioret (Welcome)
Best Adaptation
- Stéphane Brizé, Florence Vignon (Mademoiselle Chambon)
- Anne Fontaine, Camille Fontaine (Coco Avant Chanel)
- Agnès de Sacy, Philippe Godeau (Le Dernier pour la route)
- Laurent Herbiet, Alain Resnais (Les Herbes folles)
- Laurent Tirard, Grégoire Vigneron (Le Petit Nicolas)
Best Original Music
- Armand Amar (Konsertti)
- Cliff Martinez (À l'origine)
- Alex Beaupain (Non ma fille, tu n'iras pas danser)
- Alexandre Desplat (Profeetta)
- Nicola Piovani (Welcome)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Stéphane Fontaine (Profeetta)
- Glynn Speeckaert (À l'origine)
- Christophe Beaucarne (Coco Avant Chanel)
- Eric Gautier (Les Herbes folles)
- Laurent Dailland (Welcome)
Best Editing
Best Costume Design
Best Production Design
Best Foreign Film
Best Documentary Film
- L'Enfer d'Henri-Georges Clouzot (Serge Bromberg, Ruxandra Medrea)
- La Danse - Le ballet de l'Opéra de Paris (Frederick Wiseman)
- Himalaya, le chemin du ciel (Marianne Chaud)
- Home (Yann Arthus-Bertrand)
- Ne me libérez pas je m'en charge (Fabienne Godet)
Best First Film
- Les Beaux Gosses (Riad Sattouf)
- Le Dernier pour la route (Philippe Godeau)
- Espion(s) (Nicolas Saada)
- La Première Étoile (Lucien Jean-Baptiste)
- Qu'un seul tienne et les autres suivront (Léa Fehner)
Best Short Film
- C'est gratuit pour les filles (Marie Amachoukeli-Barsacq, Claire Burger)
- Donde esta Kim Basinger ? (Édouard Deluc)
- La Raison de l'autre (Foued Mansour)
- Séance familiale (Cheng-Chui Kuo)
- Les Williams (Alban Mench)
Honorary César
2009 - 34th César Awards
Best Film
Seraphine
Best Film
- Seraphine
- Mellan väggarna
- Il y a longtemps que je t'aime
- Public Enemy No. 1 Part 1
- Public Enemy No. 1 Part 2
- Paris
- Loppuelämäsi ensimmäinen päivä
- En julberättelse
Best Director
- Jean-François Richet (Public Enemy No. 1 Part 2)
- Jean-François Richet (Public Enemy No. 1 Part 1)
- Laurent Cantet (Mellan väggarna)
- Rémi Bezançon (Loppuelämäsi ensimmäinen päivä)
- Martin Provost (Seraphine)
- Arnaud Desplechin (En julberättelse)
Best Actor
- Vincent Cassel (Public Enemy No. 1 Part 2)
- Vincent Cassel (Public Enemy No. 1 Part 1)
- François-Xavier Demaison (Coluche, l'histoire d'un mec)
- Guillaume Depardieu (Versailles)
- Albert Dupontel (Kaksi päivää tuhoon)
- Jacques Gamblin (Loppuelämäsi ensimmäinen päivä)
Best Actress
- Yolande Moreau (Seraphine)
- Catherine Frot (Le Crime est notre affaire)
- Kristin Scott Thomas (Il y a longtemps que je t'aime)
- Tilda Swinton (Julia)
- Sylvie Testud (Sagan)
Best Supporting Actor
- Jean-Paul Roussillon (En julberättelse)
- Benjamin Biolay (Stella)
- Claude Rich (Aide-toi le ciel t'aidera)
- Pierre Vaneck (Kaksi päivää tuhoon)
- Roschdy Zem (La Fille de Monaco)
Best Supporting Actress
- Elsa Zylberstein (Il y a longtemps que je t'aime)
- Jeanne Balibar (Sagan)
- Anne Consigny (En julberättelse)
- Edith Scob (Sommarminnen)
- Karin Viard (Paris)
Most Promising Actor
- Marc-André Grondin (Loppuelämäsi ensimmäinen päivä)
- Ralph Amoussou (Aide-toi le ciel t'aidera)
- Laurent Capelluto (En julberättelse)
- Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet (La Belle Personne)
- Pio Marmaï (Loppuelämäsi ensimmäinen päivä)
Most Promising Actress
- Déborah François (Loppuelämäsi ensimmäinen päivä)
- Marilou Berry (Vilaine)
- Louise Bourgoin (La Fille de Monaco)
- Anaïs Demoustier (Les Grandes Personnes)
- Léa Seydoux (La Belle Personne)
Best Original Screenplay
- Marc Abdelnour, Martin Provost (Seraphine)
- Dany Boon, Alexandre Charlot, Franck Magnier (Bienvenue chez les Ch'tis)
- Philippe Claudel (Il y a longtemps que je t'aime)
- Rémi Bezançon (Loppuelämäsi ensimmäinen päivä)
- Emmanuel Bourdieu, Arnaud Desplechin (En julberättelse)
Best Adaptation
- François Bégaudeau, Robin Campillo, Laurent Cantet (Mellan väggarna)
- Christophe Honoré, Gilles Taurand (La Belle Personne)
- François Caviglioli, Clémence de Biéville, Pascal Thomas (Le Crime est notre affaire)
- Eric Assous, Jean Becker, François d´Épenoux (Kaksi päivää tuhoon)
- Abdel Raouf Dafri, Jean-François Richet (Public Enemy No. 1 Part 1)
- Abdel Raouf Dafri, Jean-François Richet (Public Enemy No. 1 Part 2)
Best Original Music
- Michael Galasso (Seraphine)
- Reinhardt Wagner (Paris 36)
- Jean-Louis Aubert (Il y a longtemps que je t'aime)
- Marco Beltrami, Marcus Trumpp (Public Enemy No. 1 Part 1)
- Marco Beltrami, Marcus Trumpp (Public Enemy No. 1 Part 2)
- Sinclair (Loppuelämäsi ensimmäinen päivä)
Best Sound
- Public Enemy No. 1 Part 1
- Public Enemy No. 1 Part 2
- Mellan väggarna
- Paris 36
- Seraphine
- En julberättelse
Best Cinematography
- Laurent Brunet (Seraphine)
- Tom Stern (Paris 36)
- Agnès Godard (Home)
- Robert Gantz (Public Enemy No. 1 Part 1)
- Robert Gantz (Public Enemy No. 1 Part 2)
- Eric Gautier (En julberättelse)
Best Editing
- Loppuelämäsi ensimmäinen päivä
- Mellan väggarna
- Public Enemy No. 1 Part 1
- Public Enemy No. 1 Part 2
- Paris
- En julberättelse
Best Costume Design
Best Production Design
- Seraphine
- Les Enfants de Timpelbach
- Paris 36
- Home
- Public Enemy No. 1 Part 1
- Public Enemy No. 1 Part 2
Best Foreign Film
- Waltz with Bashir
- Eldorado
- Gomorra
- Erämaan armoille
- Le Silence de Lorna
- There Will Be Blood
- Two Lovers
Best Documentary Film
- Les Plages d'Agnès (Agnès Varda)
- Elle s'appelle Sabine (Sandrine Bonnaire)
- J'irai dormir à Hollywood (Antoine de Maximy)
- Tabarly (Pierre Marcel)
- Profils paysans : La vie moderne (Raymond Depardon)
Best First Film
- Il y a longtemps que je t'aime (Philippe Claudel)
- Home (Ursula Meier)
- Mascarades (Lyès Salem)
- Altt för henne (Fred Cavayé)
- Versailles (Pierre Schoeller)
Best Short Film
- Les Miettes (Pierre Pinaud)
- Les Paradis perdus (Hélier Cisterne)
- Skhizein (Jérémy Clapin)
- Taxi Wala (Lola Frederich)
- Une leçon particulière (Raphaël Chevènement)
Honorary César
2008 - 33rd César Awards
Best Film
La Graine et le mulet
Best Film
- La Graine et le mulet
- La Vie en rose – berättelsen om Edith Piaf
- Persepolis
- Perhonen lasikuvussa
- Un secret
Best Director
- Abdellatif Kechiche (La Graine et le mulet)
- Olivier Dahan (La Vie en rose – berättelsen om Edith Piaf)
- Julian Schnabel (Perhonen lasikuvussa)
- André Téchiné (Les Témoins)
- Claude Miller (Un secret)
Best Actor
- Mathieu Amalric (Perhonen lasikuvussa)
- Michel Blanc (Les Témoins)
- Jean-Pierre Darroussin (Dialogue avec mon jardinier)
- Vincent Lindon (Ceux qui restent)
- Jean-Pierre Marielle (Faut que ça danse !)
Best Actress
- Marion Cotillard (La Vie en rose – berättelsen om Edith Piaf)
- Isabelle Carré (Anna M.)
- Cécile de France (Un secret)
- Marina Foïs (Darling)
- Catherine Frot (Odette Toulemonde)
Best Supporting Actor
- Sami Bouajila (Les Témoins)
- Pascal Greggory (La Vie en rose – berättelsen om Edith Piaf)
- Michael Lonsdale (La Question humaine)
- Fabrice Luchini (Moliere)
- Laurent Stocker (Ensemble, c'est tout - Kimpassa)
Best Supporting Actress
- Julie Depardieu (Un secret)
- Noémie Lvovsky (Actrices)
- Bulle Ogier (Faut que ça danse !)
- Ludivine Sagnier (Un secret)
- Sylvie Testud (La Vie en rose – berättelsen om Edith Piaf)
Most Promising Actor
- Laurent Stocker (Ensemble, c'est tout - Kimpassa)
- Nicolas Cazalé (Le Fils de l'épicier)
- Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet (Les Chansons d'Amour)
- Johan Libéreau (Les Témoins)
- Jocelyn Quivrin (99 franc)
Most Promising Actress
- Hafsia Herzi (La Graine et le mulet)
- Louise Blachère (Naissance des pieuvres)
- Audrey Dana (Roman de Gare)
- Adèle Haenel (Naissance des pieuvres)
- Clotilde Hesme (Les Chansons d'Amour)
Best Original Screenplay
- Abdellatif Kechiche (La Graine et le mulet)
- Julie Delpy (2 päivää Pariisissa)
- Anne Le Ny (Ceux qui restent)
- Laurent Tirard, Grégoire Vigneron (Moliere)
- Olivier Dahan (La Vie en rose – berättelsen om Edith Piaf)
Best Adaptation
- Vincent Paronnaud, Marjane Satrapi (Persepolis)
- Christine Carrière (Darling)
- Claude Berri (Ensemble, c'est tout - Kimpassa)
- Ronald Harwood (Perhonen lasikuvussa)
- Natalie Carter, Claude Miller (Un secret)
Best Original Music
- Alex Beaupain (Les Chansons d'Amour)
- Alexandre Desplat (L'Ennemi intime)
- Archie Shepp (Faut que ça danse !)
- Olivier Bernet (Persepolis)
- Zbigniew Preisner (Un secret)
Best Sound
- La Vie en rose – berättelsen om Edith Piaf
- Les Chansons d'Amour
- L'Ennemi intime
- Persepolis
- Perhonen lasikuvussa
Best Cinematography
- Tetsuo Nagata (La Vie en rose – berättelsen om Edith Piaf)
- Yves Angelo (Le Deuxième Souffle)
- Giovanni Fiore Coltellacci (L'Ennemi intime)
- Janusz Kaminski (Perhonen lasikuvussa)
- Gérard de Battista (Un secret)
Best Editing
- Perhonen lasikuvussa
- La Graine et le mulet
- La Vie en rose – berättelsen om Edith Piaf
- Persepolis
- Un secret
Best Costume Design
- La Vie en rose – berättelsen om Edith Piaf
- Le Deuxième Souffle
- Jacquou le croquant
- Moliere
- Un secret
Best Production Design
- La Vie en rose – berättelsen om Edith Piaf
- Le Deuxième Souffle
- Jacquou le croquant
- Moliere
- Un secret
Best Foreign Film
Best Documentary Film
- Paholaisen asianajaja (Barbet Schroeder)
- Les Animaux amoureux (Laurent Charbonnier)
- Les LIP, l'imagination au pouvoir (Christian Rouaud)
- Le Premier Cri (Gilles de Maistre)
- Retour en Normandie (Nicolas Philibert)
Best First Film
- Persepolis (Vincent Paronnaud, Marjane Satrapi)
- Ceux qui restent (Anne Le Ny)
- Et toi t'es sur qui ? (Lola Doillon)
- Naissance des pieuvres (Céline Sciamma)
- Tout est pardonné (Mia Hansen-Løve)
Best Short Film
- Le Mozart des pickpockets (Philippe Pollet-Villard)
- Ousmane (Dyana Gaye)
- Premier voyage (Grégoire Sivan)
- La Promenade (Marina de Van)
- Rachel (Frédéric Mermoud)
Honorary César
- Roberto Benigni
- Jeanne Moreau 60 let kinematografie.
2007 - 32nd César Awards
Best Film
Lady Chatterley
Best Film
Best Director
- Guillaume Canet (Ei sanaakaan)
- Alain Resnais (Coeurs)
- Rachid Bouchareb (Indigènes)
- Philippe Lioret (Je vais bien, ne t'en fais pas)
- Pascale Ferran (Lady Chatterley)
Best Actor
- François Cluzet (Ei sanaakaan)
- Michel Blanc (Je vous trouve très beau)
- Alain Chabat (Prête-moi ta main)
- Gérard Depardieu (Quand j'étais chanteur)
- Jean Dujardin (Agentti 117 - Tehtävä Kairossa)
Best Actress
- Marina Hands (Lady Chatterley)
- Cécile de France (Fauteuils d'orchestre)
- Cécile de France (Quand j'étais chanteur)
- Catherine Frot (Pianistin sivunkääntäjä)
- Charlotte Gainsbourg (Prête-moi ta main)
Best Supporting Actor
- Kad Merad (Je vais bien, ne t'en fais pas)
- Dany Boon (La Doublure)
- François Cluzet (Quatre étoiles)
- André Dussollier (Ei sanaakaan)
- Guy Marchand (Dans Paris)
Best Supporting Actress
- Valérie Lemercier (Fauteuils d'orchestre)
- Christine Citti (Quand j'étais chanteur)
- Dani (Fauteuils d'orchestre)
- Mylène Demongeot (La Californie)
- Bernadette Lafont (Prête-moi ta main)
Most Promising Actor
- Malik Zidi (Les Amitiés maléfiques)
- George Babluani (13 Tzameti)
- Radivoje Bukvic (La Californie)
- Arié Elmaleh (L'École pour tous)
- Vincent Rottiers (Le Passager)
- James Thiérrée (Désaccord parfait)
Most Promising Actress
- Mélanie Laurent (Je vais bien, ne t'en fais pas)
- Déborah François (Pianistin sivunkääntäjä)
- Marina Hands (Lady Chatterley)
- Aïssa Maïga (Bamako)
- Maïwenn (Pardonnez-moi)
Best Original Screenplay
- Rachid Bouchareb, Olivier Lorelle (Indigènes)
- Christopher Thompson, Danièle Thompson (Fauteuils d'orchestre)
- Isabelle Mergault (Je vous trouve très beau)
- Laurent Tuel, Christophe Turpin (Jean-Philippe)
- Xavier Giannoli (Quand j'étais chanteur)
Best Adaptation
- Roger Bohbot, Pascale Ferran, Pierre Trividic (Lady Chatterley)
- Jean-Michel Ribes (Coeurs)
- Olivier Adam, Philippe Lioret (Je vais bien, ne t'en fais pas)
- Guillaume Canet, Philippe Lefebvre (Ei sanaakaan)
- Jean-François Halin, Michel Hazanavicius (Agentti 117 - Tehtävä Kairossa)
Best Original Music
- Matthieu Chedid (Ei sanaakaan)
- Gabriel Yared (Azur et Asmar)
- Mark Snow (Coeurs)
- Armand Amar (Indigènes)
- Jérôme Lemonnier (Pianistin sivunkääntäjä)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Julien Hirsch (Lady Chatterley)
- Eric Gautier (Coeurs)
- Patrick Blossier (Indigènes)
- Christophe Offenstein (Ei sanaakaan)
- Guillaume Schiffman (Agentti 117 - Tehtävä Kairossa)
Best Editing
Best Costume Design
Best Production Design
Best Foreign Film
Best Documentary Film
- Dans La Peau De Jacques Chirac (Michel Royer, Karl Zéro)
- La Fille du juge (William Karel)
- Ici Najac, à vous la terre (Jean-Henri Meunier)
- Là-bas (Chantal Akerman)
- Zidane, un portrait du 21e siècle (Douglas Gordon, Philippe Parreno)
Best First Film
- Je vous trouve très beau (Isabelle Mergault)
- 13 Tzameti (Géla Babluani)
- Les Fragments d'Antonin (Gabriel Le Bomin)
- Mauvaise foi (Roschdy Zem)
- Pardonnez-moi (Maïwenn)
Best Short Film
- Fais de beaux rêves (Marilyne Canto)
- Bonbon au poivre (Marc Fitoussi)
- La Leçon de guitare (Martin Rit)
- Le Mammouth Pobalski (Jacques Mitsch)
- Les Volets (Lyèce Boukhitine)
Honorary César
2006 - 31st César Awards
Best Film
Kun sydän lakkaa lyömästä
Best Film
Best Director
- Jacques Audiard (Kun sydän lakkaa lyömästä)
- Michael Haneke (Dolt hot)
- Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne (Barnet)
- Xavier Beauvois (Le Petit Lieutenant)
- Radu Mihaileanu (Mene, näe, elä)
Best Actor
- Michel Bouquet (Le Promeneur du champ de Mars)
- Patrick Chesnais (Je ne suis pas là pour être aimé)
- Romain Duris (Kun sydän lakkaa lyömästä)
- José Garcia (Le Couperet)
- Benoît Poelvoorde (Entre ses mains)
Best Actress
- Nathalie Baye (Le Petit Lieutenant)
- Isabelle Carré (Entre ses mains)
- Anne Consigny (Je ne suis pas là pour être aimé)
- Isabelle Huppert (Gabrielle)
- Valérie Lemercier (Palais Royal !)
Best Supporting Actor
- Niels Arestrup (Kun sydän lakkaa lyömästä)
- Maurice Bénichou (Dolt hot)
- Dany Boon (Päivä ilman sotaa)
- Georges Wilson (Je ne suis pas là pour être aimé)
- Roschdy Zem (Le Petit Lieutenant)
Best Supporting Actress
- Cécile de France (Les Poupées russes)
- Catherine Deneuve (Palais Royal !)
- Noémie Lvovsky (Backstage)
- Charlotte Rampling (Lemming)
- Kelly Reilly (Les Poupées russes)
Most Promising Actor
- Louis Garrel (Les Amants réguliers)
- Walid Afkir (Dolt hot)
- Adrien Jolivet (Zim and Co.)
- Gilles Lellouche (Ma vie en l'air)
- Aymen Saïdi (Saint-Jacques... La mecque)
Most Promising Actress
- Linh Dan Pham (Kun sydän lakkaa lyömästä)
- Mélanie Doutey (Il ne faut jurer... de rien !)
- Déborah François (Barnet)
- Marina Hands (Les Âmes grises)
- Fanny Valette (La Petite Jérusalem)
Best Original Screenplay
- Alain-Michel Blanc, Radu Mihaileanu (Mene, näe, elä)
- Michael Haneke (Dolt hot)
- Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne (Barnet)
- Christian Carion (Päivä ilman sotaa)
- Cédric Anger, Xavier Beauvois, Guillaume Bréaud, Jean-Eric Troubat (Le Petit Lieutenant)
Best Adaptation
- Jacques Audiard, Tonino Benacquista (Kun sydän lakkaa lyömästä)
- Costa-Gavras, Jean-Claude Grumberg (Le Couperet)
- Julien Boivent, Anne Fontaine (Entre ses mains)
- Patrice Chéreau, Anne-Louise Trividic (Gabrielle)
- Georges-Marc Benamou, Gilles Taurand (Le Promeneur du champ de Mars)
Best Original Music
- Alexandre Desplat (Kun sydän lakkaa lyömästä)
- Philippe Rombi (Päivä ilman sotaa)
- Émilie Simon (Pingvinresan)
- Armand Amar (Mene, näe, elä)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Stéphane Fontaine (Kun sydän lakkaa lyömästä)
- William Lubtchansky (Les Amants réguliers)
- Eric Gautier (Gabrielle)
Best Editing
Best Costume Design
Best Production Design
Best Foreign Film
- Million Dollar Baby
- History of Violence - tarina väkivallasta
- Meri sisälläni
- Match Point
- Lalecet Al Hamaim
Best First Film
- Darwins mardröm (Hubert Sauper)
- Anthony Zimmer (Jérôme Salle)
- Douches froides (Antony Cordier)
- Pingvinresan (Luc Jacquet)
- La Petite Jérusalem (Karin Albou)
Best Short Film
- After Shave (Beyrouth après-rasage) (Hany Tamba)
- La Peur, petit chasseur (Laurent Achard)
- Obras (Hendrick Dusollier)
- Sous le bleu (David Oelhoffen)
Honorary César
2005 - 30th César Awards
Best Film
L'Esquive
Best Film
Best Director
- Abdellatif Kechiche (L'Esquive)
- Olivier Marchal (Vallan piiri)
- Christophe Barratier (Körpojkarna)
- Arnaud Desplechin (Rois et reine)
- Jean-Pierre Jeunet (En långvarig förlovning)
Best Actor
- Mathieu Amalric (Rois et reine)
- Daniel Auteuil (Vallan piiri)
- Gérard Jugnot (Körpojkarna)
- Benoît Poelvoorde (Podium)
- Philippe Torreton (L'Équipier)
Best Actress
- Yolande Moreau (Quand la mer monte...)
- Maggie Cheung (Clean)
- Emmanuelle Devos (Rois et reine)
- Audrey Tautou (En långvarig förlovning)
- Karin Viard (Le Rôle de sa vie)
Best Supporting Actor
- Clovis Cornillac (Mensonges et trahisons et plus si affinités...)
- François Berléand (Körpojkarna)
- André Dussollier (Vallan piiri)
- Maurice Garrel (Rois et reine)
- Jean-Paul Rouve (Podium)
Best Supporting Actress
- Marion Cotillard (En långvarig förlovning)
- Ariane Ascaride (Brodeuses)
- Mylène Demongeot (Vallan piiri)
- Julie Depardieu (Podium)
- Émilie Dequenne (L'Équipier)
Most Promising Actor
- Gaspard Ulliel (En långvarig förlovning)
- Osman Elkharraz (L'Esquive)
- Damien Jouillerot (Les Fautes d'orthographe)
- Jérémie Renier (Violence des échanges en milieu tempéré)
- Malik Zidi (Les Temps qui changent)
Most Promising Actress
- Sara Forestier (L'Esquive)
- Marilou Berry (Huomaa minut)
- Lola Naymark (Brodeuses)
- Sabrina Ouazani (L'Esquive)
- Magali Woch (Rois et reine)
Best Screenplay, Original or Adaptation
- Abdellatif Kechiche, Ghalia Lacroix (L'Esquive)
- Dominique Loiseau, Franck Mancuso, Olivier Marchal, Julien Rappeneau (Vallan piiri)
- Jean-Pierre Bacri, Agnès Jaoui (Huomaa minut)
- Roger Bohbot, Arnaud Desplechin (Rois et reine)
- Jean-Pierre Jeunet, Guillaume Laurant (En långvarig förlovning)
Best Original Music
- Bruno Coulais (Körpojkarna)
- Nicola Piovani (L'Équipier)
- Tony Gatlif, Delphine Mantoulet (Exils)
- Angelo Badalamenti (En långvarig förlovning)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
- Bruno Delbonnel (En långvarig förlovning)
- Eric Gautier (Clean)
- Jean-Marie Dreujou (Tiikeriveljekset)
Best Editing
Best Costume Design
Best Production Design
Best Foreign Film
Best European Union Film
- Hellä suudelma (Ken Loach)
- Život je čudo (Emir Kusturica)
- Dålig uppfostran (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Mondovino (Jonathan Nossiter)
- Saraband (Ingmar Bergman)
Best First Film
- Quand la mer monte... (Yolande Moreau, Gilles Porte)
- Brodeuses (Éléonore Faucher)
- Körpojkarna (Christophe Barratier)
- Podium (Yann Moix)
- Violence des échanges en milieu tempéré (Jean-Marc Moutout)
Best Short Film
- Cousines (Lyès Salem)
- Hymne à la gazelle (Stéphanie Duvivier)
- La Méthode Bourchnikov (Grégoire Sivan)
- Les Parallèles (Nicolas Saada)