Ohjaus:
Beom-gu ChoKäsikirjoitus:
Su-jin ParkKuvaus:
Yeong-ho KimSävellys:
Palan DalNäyttelijät:
Min-ki Lee, Ye-won Kang, In-kwon Kim, Je-moon Yoon, Chang-seok Go, Dong-seok Ma, Tae-woo Kim, Jung-se Oh, Kuk-hwan Jeon, So-jin Kim, Jin-mo Joo (lisää)Juonikuvaukset(1)
After Korean cinema got its own monster movie The Host and dazed its audience with a domestic disaster spectacle Haeundae it now presents its take on the US action classic Speed. Although this time, instead of a bus, there is a sport bike. A former member of a motorcycle gang who now earns his living as a courier has to deliver bombs all around the city at the command of a mysterious person – else the bomb planted in his helmet will explode. To make things worse, the hero’s ex-girlfriend has actually put his helmet on. Just like in the case of Haeundae, the audience faces a bizarre mixture of high octane action, pathos and low-brow comedy. (Filmasia)
(lisää)Näyttelijät
Min-ki Lee
Etelä-Korea
Parhaat elokuvat:
Kimbiseo wae geureolkka (2018) (sarja)
Ibeon saengeun cheoeumira (2017) (sarja)
Romaentik aillaendeu (2008)
Ye-won Kang
Etelä-Korea
Parhaat elokuvat:
Hellou goseuteu (2010)
Nappeun nyeoseokdeul (2014) (sarja)
1 Beongaeui gijeok (2007)
In-kwon Kim
Etelä-Korea
Parhaat elokuvat:
Maljukgeori janhoksa (2004)
Dan, hanaui sarang (2019) (sarja)
Mai padeo (2007)
Je-moon Yoon
Etelä-Korea
Parhaat elokuvat:
Ailiseu (2009) (sarja)
Biyeolhan geori (2006)
Mother (2009)
Chang-seok Go
Etelä-Korea
Parhaat elokuvat:
Chinjeolhan geumjassi (2005)
Jigeum mannaleo gabnida (2017)
Taeksi unjeonsa (2017)
Dong-seok Ma
Etelä-Korea
Parhaat elokuvat:
Sense8 (2015) (sarja)
Sinsegye (2013)
Banchangggyo (2012)
Tae-woo Kim
Etelä-Korea
Parhaat elokuvat:
Joint Security Area (2000)
Romaenseuneun byulchaekboorok (2019) (sarja)
Joseolloko nokdujeon (2019) (sarja)
Jung-se Oh
Etelä-Korea
Parhaat elokuvat:
Saikojiman Gwaenchana (2020) (sarja)
Urideului haenbokhan sigan (2006)
Aggwi (2023) (sarja)
Kuk-hwan Jeon
Etelä-Korea
Parhaat elokuvat:
Sarangeui bulsichak (2019) (sarja)
Dogani (2011)
Gajok (2004)
So-jin Kim
Etelä-Korea
Parhaat elokuvat:
Agui Maeumeul Ilgneun Jadeul (2022) (sarja)
Bijillante (2023) (sarja)
Dorihwaga (2015)
Jin-mo Joo
Etelä-Korea
Parhaat elokuvat:
Rautakolmonen (2004)
Sinsegye (2013)
Ailiseu (2009) (sarja)
Ji-yeon Park
Etelä-Korea
Parhaat elokuvat:
I Saw the Devil (2010)
Koria (2012)
Gamshijadeul (2013)
Jae-hwa Kim
Etelä-Korea
Parhaat elokuvat:
Koria (2012)
Jangsoosanghwe (2014)
Sesang eodiedo eobneun chakhan namja (2012) (sarja)
Jae-ho Song
Korea
Parhaat elokuvat:
Keudaereul saranghamnida (2010)
Geunyeoreul midji maseyo (2004)
Babo (2008)
Byung-chul Kim
Etelä-Korea
Parhaat elokuvat:
Miseuteo syeonsyain (2018) (sarja)
Teonneol (2017) (sarja)
Sseulsseulhago charanhasindoggaebi (2016) (sarja)
Sang-hyun Park
Etelä-Korea
Parhaat elokuvat:
Byeonhoin (2013)
Geudttae geusaramdeul (2005)
Tajja : shinui son (2014)
Hui-jun Lee
Etelä-Korea
Parhaat elokuvat:
1987 (2017)
Gongjooeui namja (2011) (sarja)
Milyang (2007)
Eun-yeong Park
Etelä-Korea
Sa-Myung Han
Etelä-Korea
Parhaat elokuvat:
Ajeossi (2010)
Taeksi unjeonsa (2017)
Baekileui nanggunnim (2018) (sarja)
Lee Sae-byul
Etelä-Korea
Parhaat elokuvat:
Taeksi unjeonsa (2017)
Kwik (2011)
Kkotminam yeonswae tereosageon (2007)