Ohjaus:
Simon FellowsKäsikirjoitus:
Kenny YakkelKuvaus:
Emil TopuzovSävellys:
Ernst MeinrathNäyttelijät:
Alexandra Staden, Adam Rayner, Antonia Campbell-Hughes, Amara Karan, Marc Pickering, Texas Battle, Jonas Talkington, Shelly Varod, Valentin Ganev (lisää)Juonikuvaukset(1)
Something diabolical is taking place on the set of "The Task," a new reality show in which players compete for a cash prize by enduring a night in an abandoned prison and completing a series of creepy tasks designed for maximum terror. As six college students explore their carefully prepared environment, malevolent forces makes themselves known in inexplicable and threatening ways. Locked in this decrepit, labyrinthine prison, the contestants and the production staff start to realize that the scary reality show they thought they were taping has become real horror. (jakelijan virallinen teksti)
(lisää)Näyttelijät
Alexandra Staden
Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta
Parhaat elokuvat:
Turhuuden turuilla (2004)
Ten Minutes Older: The Cello (2002)
Bertie and Elizabeth (2002) (TV elokuva)
Adam Rayner
Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta
Parhaat elokuvat:
The Line of Beauty (2006) (sarja)
Love and Other Disasters (2006)
Tracers (2015)
Antonia Campbell-Hughes
Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta
Parhaat elokuvat:
Aamiainen Plutolla (2005)
Shaun, kuolleiden kunkku (2004)
Les Cowboys (2015)
Amara Karan
Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta
Parhaat elokuvat:
The Night Of (2016) (sarja)
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) (sarja)
Morden i Midsomer (1997) (sarja)
Marc Pickering
Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta
Parhaat elokuvat:
Päätön ratsumies (1999)
Yorkshiren etsivät (1996) (sarja)
Cashback (2006)
Texas Battle
Yhdysvallat
Parhaat elokuvat:
Pelimies Carter (2005)
Greater (2016)
Even Money (2006)
Jonas Talkington
Yhdysvallat
Parhaat elokuvat:
Until Death - kosto tai kuolema (2007)
Control (2004)
Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard (2021)
Shelly Varod
Israel
Parhaat elokuvat:
Garden Party (2008)
Command Performance (2009)
Täydellinen sotilas III: Silmä silmästä (2009)
Valentin Ganev
Bulgaria
Parhaat elokuvat:
Est-Ouest (1999)
Undisputed III: Redemption (2010)
The Way Back (2010)
Atanas Srebrev
Bulgaria
Parhaat elokuvat:
Undisputed II: Last Man Standing (2006)
The Angel (2018)
Rakastin Pabloa, vihasin Escobaria (2017)
Sam Stockman
Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta
Parhaat elokuvat:
Murha mielessä (2002) (sarja)
Don't Go Breaking My Heart (1999)
Hollow (2011)
Tom Payne
Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta
Parhaat elokuvat:
Humiseva harju (2009) (TV elokuva)
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) (sarja)
Miss Marie Lloyd (2007) (TV elokuva)
Rob Ostlere
Parhaat elokuvat:
Nuori Morse (2012) (sarja)
Restless (2012) (TV elokuva)
Chelsean etsivä (2022) (sarja)
Radoslav Parvanov
Bulgaria
Parhaat elokuvat:
Undisputed III: Redemption (2010)
Undisputed II: Last Man Standing (2006)
In Hell (2003)