Palkinnot - FAMUfest - 2004-2013
Kansalliset palkinnot
- Jussi palkinto
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Elokuvafestivaalit
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Kriitikoiden palkinnot
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Genre / Erikoispalkinnot
Hupipalkinnot
2013 - 30th FamuFest
Best Film
Best Director
Best Film
Best Documentary
Best Animation Film
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Cinematography
2012 - 29th FamuFest
Best Film
Best Director
Best Film
Best Documentary
Best Animation Film
Best Director
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
Best Sound
Best Of FAMU International
2011 - 28th FamuFest
This year's edition was not competitive.
2010 - 27th FamuFest
Best Film
Best Director
Best Film
Best Documentary
Best Animation Film
Best Director
Best Unrealized Screenplay
- Lucia Kajánková (Cestou domov počút iba strašidelné uspávanky)
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
Best Sound
Best First Year's Film
Best Of FAMU International
Cinepur Magazine Award
2009 - 26th FamuFest
Best Film
Best Director
Best Film
Best Documentary
Best Animation Film
Best Director
Best Unrealized Screenplay
- Tomáš Holeček (Beze stopy)
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
Best Sound
Best First Year's Film
Best Of FAMU International
ČSFD.cz Award
Dagmar Táborská Award for Most Original Film
2008 - 25th FamuFest
Best Film
Best Director
Best Film
Best Documentary
Best Animation Film
Best Director
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
Best Sound
Best Production
Best First Year's Film
Best Of FAMU International
Student Jury Award
Cinepur Magazine Award
Dagmar Táborská Award for Most Original Film
2007 - 24th FamuFest
Best Director
Best Film
- Rula, Ticho, Čumba Ladislav, doc. Karel Floss a další hrdinové našich demonstrací v roce 2007 (Helena Všetečková)
Best Documentary
Best Animation Film
Best Director
Best Realized Screenplay
Best Unrealized Screenplay
- Jakub Felcman, Ondřej Provazník (Co nejkrásnějšího v kavárně)
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
Best Sound
Best First Year's Film
Best Of FAMU International
Student Jury Award
Special Recognition
2006 - 23rd FamuFest
Best Film
Best Director
Best Film
Best Documentary
- Kupředu levá, kupředu pravá (Linda Kallistová Jablonská)
- Nikdy nebylo líp (Ivana Pauerová Miloševičová)
Best Animation Film
Best Director
Best Unrealized Screenplay
- Anna Mikulková (Lehká jako dech)
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
Best Sound
Best Production
Best First Year's Film
Best Of FAMU International
Public's Choice
Student Jury Award
Literary Newspaper Award
Cinepur Magazine Award
Dagmar Táborská Award for Most Original Film
2005 - 22nd FamuFest
Best Film
Best Director
Best Film
Best Documentary
Best Animation Film
Best Director
Best Unrealized Screenplay
- David Sláma (Sněhurka)
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
Best Sound
Best Production
- Martin Pošta (Mezinárodní festival Fresh Film Fest)
Best First Year's Film
Best Of FAMU International
Dagmar Táborská Award for Most Original Film
2004 - 21st FamuFest
Best Film
Best Film
Best Film - Special Mention
Best Documentary
Best Animation Film
Best Animation Film - Special Mention
Best Director
Best Director - Special Mention
Best Screenplay - Special Mention
Best Unrealized Screenplay
- Tomáš Holeček (Velký sešit)