Palkinnot - European Film Awards - 2014-2023
Kansalliset palkinnot
- Jussi palkinto
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Elokuvafestivaalit
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Kriitikoiden palkinnot
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Genre / Erikoispalkinnot
Hupipalkinnot
2023 - 36th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
Best Director
- Justine Triet (Putoamisen anatomia)
- Aki Kaurismäki (Kuolleet lehdet)
- Agnieszka Holland (Zielona granica)
- Matteo Garrone (Io capitano)
- Jonathan Glazer (The Zone of Interest)
Best Actor
- Mads Mikkelsen (Luvattu maa)
- Thomas Schubert (Roter Himmel)
- Jussi Vatanen (Kuolleet lehdet)
- Josh O'Connor (La Chimera – sielujen aarteet)
- Christian Friedel (The Zone of Interest)
Best Actress
- Sandra Hüller (Putoamisen anatomia)
- Eka Chavleishvili (Blackbird Blackbird Blackberry)
- Sandra Hüller (The Zone of Interest)
- Alma Pöysti (Kuolleet lehdet)
- Mia McKenna-Bruce (How to Have Sex)
- Leonie Benesch (Opettajainhuone)
Best Animated Feature Film
Best Documentary Film
European Discovery
- How to Have Sex
- 20.000 especies de abejas
- Sigurno mjesto
- La Palisiada
- Stille liv
- Vincent doit mourir
Best Short Film
Best Screenwriter
- Arthur Harari, Justine Triet (Putoamisen anatomia)
- Agnieszka Holland, Gabriela Łazarkiewicz, Maciej Pisuk (Zielona granica)
- Aki Kaurismäki (Kuolleet lehdet)
- Ilker Çatak, Johannes Duncker (Opettajainhuone)
- Jonathan Glazer (The Zone of Interest)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Best Visual Effects
Lux Audience Award
European University Film Award (EUFA)
Best European Co-Production (Prix Eurimages)
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
Honorary Award
European Sustainability Award – Prix Film4Climate
2022 - 35th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- Sans filtre (Philippe Bober, Erik Hemmendorff, Ruben Östlund)
- Tämä maa (Tono Folguera, Giovanni Pompili, Stefan Schmitz, Carla Simón, María Zamora)
- Close (Jacques-Henri Bronckart, Lukas Dhont, Michiel Dhont, Dirk Impens, Michel Saint-Jean, Laurette Schillings, Frans van Gestel)
- Corsage - Kuriton keisarinna (Maren Ade, Jonas Dornbach, Alexander Glehr, Janine Jackowski, Marie Kreutzer, Bernard Michaux, Jean-Christophe Reymond, Johanna Scherz)
- Holy Spider (Ali Abbasi, Sol Bondy, Jacob Jarek)
Best Comedy
- Hyvä pomo (Fernando León de Aranoa)
- Leynilögga (Hannes Þór Halldórsson)
- La Fracture (Catherine Corsini)
Best Director
- Ruben Östlund (Sans filtre)
- Ali Abbasi (Holy Spider)
- Alice Diop (Saint Omer)
- Jerzy Skolimowski (EO)
- Marie Kreutzer (Corsage - Kuriton keisarinna)
- Lukas Dhont (Close)
Best Actor
- Zlatko Burić (Sans filtre)
- Eden Dambrine (Close)
- Paul Mescal (Aftersun – päivämme auringossa)
- Elliott Crosset Hove (Kutsumus)
- Pierfrancesco Favino (Nostalgia)
Best Actress
- Vicky Krieps (Corsage - Kuriton keisarinna)
- Léa Seydoux (Kaunis aamu)
- Meltem Kaptan (Rabiye Kurnaz gegen George W. Bush)
- Zar Amir-Ebrahimi (Holy Spider)
- Penélope Cruz (Rinnakkaiset äidit)
Best Animated Feature Film
- Interdit aux chiens et aux italiens (Alain Ughetto)
- Knor (Mascha Halberstad)
- Le Petit Nicolas : Qu'est-ce qu'on attend pour être heureux ? (Amandine Fredon, Benjamin Massoubre)
- Les Voisins de mes voisins sont mes voisins (Anne-Laure Daffis, Léo Marchand)
- My Love Affair with Marriage (Signe Baumane)
Best Documentary Film
- Mariupolis 2 (Mantas Kvedaravicius)
- Sirpaleiden talo (Simon Lereng Wilmont)
- Girl Gang (Susanne Regina Meures)
- Film balkonowy (Paweł Łoziński)
- March on Rome (Mark Cousins)
European Discovery
- Piccolo corpo (Laura Samani)
- Cenzorka (Peter Kerekes)
- Dalva (Emmanuelle Nicot)
- Inni ludzie (Aleksandra Terpińska)
- Pamfir (Dmytro Sukholytkyy-Sobchuk)
- Sonne (Kurdwin Ayub)
Best Short Film
- Babičino seksualno življenje (Urska Djukic, Émilie Pigeard)
- Milý tati (Diana Cam Van Nguyen)
- Ice Merchants (João Gonzalez)
- Techno, Mama (Saulius Baradinskas)
- Will My Parents Come to See Me (Mo Harawe)
Best Screenwriter
- Ruben Östlund (Sans filtre)
- Carla Simón, Arnau Vilaró (Tämä maa)
- Lukas Dhont, Angelo Tijssens (Close)
- Kenneth Branagh (Belfast)
- Ali Abbasi, Afshin Kamran Bahrami (Holy Spider)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
- Benni Atria, Paolo Benvenuti, Ansgar Frerich, Florian Holzner, Simone Paolo Olivero, Marco Saitta (Il buco)
Best Visual Effects
Lux Audience Award
Young Audience Award
University Award (Student's Choice)
- EO (Jerzy Skolimowski)
- Close (Lukas Dhont)
- Tämä maa (Carla Simón)
- Sans filtre (Ruben Östlund)
- The Eclipse (Natasa Urban)
EFA Award for Innovative Storytelling
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
European Sustainability Award – Prix Film4Climate
2021 - 34th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- Quo vadis, Aida? (Damir Ibrahimovich, Jasmila Žbanić)
- Hytti nro 6 (Melanie Blocksdorf, Natalya Drozd, Juho Kuosmanen, Jussi Rantamäki, Sergey Selyanov, Riina Sildos, Jamila Wenske)
- Titane (Julia Ducournau, Amaury Ovise, Jean-Christophe Reymond, Jean-Yves Roubin, Cassandre Warnauts)
- Isä (Philippe Carcassonne, Jean-Louis Livi, David Parfitt, Florian Zeller)
- The Hand of God (Lorenzo Mieli, Paolo Sorrentino)
Best Comedy
Best Director
- Jasmila Žbanić (Quo vadis, Aida?)
- Radu Jude (Babardeala cu bucluc sau porno balamuc)
- Florian Zeller (Isä)
- Julia Ducournau (Titane)
- Paolo Sorrentino (The Hand of God)
Best Actor
- Anthony Hopkins (Isä)
- Yuriy Borisov (Hytti nro 6)
- Franz Rogowski (Große Freiheit)
- Vincent Lindon (Titane)
- Tahar Rahim (The Mauritanian)
Best Actress
- Jasna Đuričić (Quo vadis, Aida?)
- Seidi Haarla (Hytti nro 6)
- Agathe Rousselle (Titane)
- Renate Reinsve (The Worst Person in the World)
- Carey Mulligan (Lupaava nuori nainen)
Best Animated Feature Film
- Flugt (Jonas Poher Rasmussen)
- Myši patří do nebe (Jan Bubeníček, Denisa Grimmová)
- Où est Anne Frank ! (Ari Folman)
- Apinatähti (Linda Hambäck)
- Wolfwalkers (Tomm Moore, Ross Stewart)
Best Documentary Film
- Flugt (Jonas Poher Rasmussen)
- Babi Yar. Context (Sergei Loznitsa)
- Världens vackraste pojke (Kristina Lindström, Kristian Petri)
- Herr Bachmann und seine Klasse (Maria Speth)
- Taming the Garden (Salomé Jashi)
European Discovery
- Lupaava nuori nainen (Emerald Fennell)
- Dýrið (Valdimar Jóhannsson)
- Dasatskisi (Dea Kulumbegashvili)
- Pleasure (Ninja Thyberg)
- Kitoboj (Philipp Yuryev)
- Un monde (Laura Wandel)
Best Short Film
- Nanu Tudor (Olga Lucovnicova)
- Pa vend (Samir Karahoda)
- Bella (Thelyia Petraki)
- Easter Eggs (Nicolas Keppens)
- In Flow of Words (Eliane Esther Bots)
Best Screenwriter
- Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller (Isä)
- Radu Jude (Babardeala cu bucluc sau porno balamuc)
- Jasmila Žbanić (Quo vadis, Aida?)
- Joachim Trier, Eskil Vogt (The Worst Person in the World)
- Paolo Sorrentino (The Hand of God)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Best Visual Effects
Audience Award for Best Film
Best Children and Family Film
- Pako yli rajan (Johanne Helgeland)
- Wolfwalkers (Tomm Moore, Ross Stewart)
- Pinocchio (Matteo Garrone)
University Award (Student's Choice)
- Flugt (Jonas Poher Rasmussen)
- Mila (Christos Nikou)
- Große Freiheit (Sebastian Meise)
- L'Événement (Audrey Diwan)
- Quo vadis, Aida? (Jasmila Žbanić)
EFA Award for Innovative Storytelling
Best European Co-Production (Prix Eurimages)
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
2020 - 33rd European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
Best Comedy
Best Director
- Thomas Vinterberg (Yhdet vielä)
- Agnieszka Holland (Šarlatán)
- Jan Komasa (Boże Ciało)
- Maria Sødahl (Toivon aika)
- Pietro Marcello (Martin Eden)
- François Ozon (Été 85)
Best Actor
- Mads Mikkelsen (Yhdet vielä)
- Bartosz Bielenia (Boże Ciało)
- Viggo Mortensen (Falling)
- Goran Bogdan (Otac)
- Elio Germano (Volevo nascondermi)
- Luca Marinelli (Martin Eden)
Best Actress
- Paula Beer (Aallotar - Undine)
- Ane Dahl Torp (Charter)
- Natalia Berezhnay (DAU. Nataša)
- Andrea Bræin Hovig (Toivon aika)
- Marta Nieto (Madre)
- Nina Hoss (Schwesterlein)
Best Animated Feature Film
Best Documentary Film
European Discovery
Best Short Film
Best Screenwriter
- Tobias Lindholm, Thomas Vinterberg (Yhdet vielä)
- Costa-Gavras (Adults in the Room)
- Damiano D'Innocenzo, Fabio D'Innocenzo (Favolacce)
- Martin Behnke, Burhan Qurbani (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
- Mateusz Pacewicz (Boże Ciało)
- Maurizio Braucci, Pietro Marcello (Martin Eden)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Best Visual Effects
University Award (Student's Choice)
EFA Award for Innovative Storytelling
Best European Co-Production (Prix Eurimages)
2019 - 32nd European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
Best Comedy
Best Director
- Yorgos Lanthimos (The Favourite)
- Roman Polański (Upseeri ja vakooja)
- Pedro Almodóvar (Kärsimys ja kunnia)
- Céline Sciamma (Nuoren naisen muotokuva)
- Marco Bellocchio (The Traitor)
Best Actor
- Antonio Banderas (Kärsimys ja kunnia)
- Ingvar Sigurðsson (Hvítur, hvítur dagur)
- Jean Dujardin (Upseeri ja vakooja)
- Levan Gelbakhiani (And Then We Danced)
- Alexander Scheer (Gundermann)
- Pierfrancesco Favino (The Traitor)
Best Actress
- Olivia Colman (The Favourite)
- Viktoriya Miroshnichenko (Dylda)
- Adèle Haenel, Noémie Merlant (Nuoren naisen muotokuva)
- Trine Dyrholm (Dronningen)
- Helena Zengel (Systeeminmurskaaja)
Best Animated Feature Film
- Bunuel kilpikonnien labyrintissä
- J'ai perdu mon corps
- The Fantastic Voyage of Marona
- Les Hirondelles de Kaboul
Best Documentary Film
European Discovery
Best Short Film
- Joululahja
- Cães que ladram aos pássaros
- Uudelleenrakennus
- Les Extraordinaires Mésaventures de la jeune fille de pierre
- Zumo de sandía
Best Screenwriter
- Céline Sciamma (Nuoren naisen muotokuva)
- Robert Harris, Roman Polański (Upseeri ja vakooja)
- Giordano Gederlini, Ladj Ly, Alexis Manenti (Les Misérables)
- Pedro Almodóvar (Kärsimys ja kunnia)
- Marco Bellocchio, Francesco Piccolo, Ludovica Rampoldi, Valia Santella (The Traitor)
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
2018 - 31st European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- Cold War (Paweł Pawlikowski)
- Raja (Ali Abbasi)
- Dogman (Matteo Garrone)
- Girl (Lukas Dhont)
- Lazzaro felice (Alice Rohrwacher)
Best Comedy
- The Death of Stalin (Armando Iannucci)
- C'est la vie - Häät ranskalaiseen tapaan (Olivier Nakache, Eric Toledano)
- Diamantino (Gabriel Abrantes, Daniel Schmidt)
Best Director
- Paweł Pawlikowski (Cold War)
- Ali Abbasi (Raja)
- Matteo Garrone (Dogman)
- Samuel Maoz (Foxtrot)
- Alice Rohrwacher (Lazzaro felice)
Best Actor
- Marcello Fonte (Dogman)
- Sverrir Gudnason (Borg/McEnroe)
- Tomasz Kot (Cold War)
- Victor Polster (Girl)
- Jakob Cedergren (Den skyldige)
- Rupert Everett (The Happy Prince)
Best Actress
- Joanna Kulig (Cold War)
- Marie Bäumer (3 Tage in Quiberon)
- Eva Melander (Raja)
- Alba Rohrwacher (Lazzaro felice)
- Bárbara Lennie (Petra)
- Halldóra Geirharðsdóttir (Woman at War)
Best Animated Feature Film
- Jeszcze dzień życia (Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow)
- Luolamies (Nick Park)
- The Breadwinner (Nora Twomey)
- Valkohammas (Alexandre Espigares)
Best Documentary Film
- Bergman - Yksi vuosi, yksi elämä (Jane Magnusson)
- A Woman Captured (Bernadett Tuza-Ritter)
- Of Fathers and Sons (Talal Derki)
- The Distant Barking of Dogs (Simon Lereng Wilmont)
- Vaikenemisen muuri (Robert Bahar, Almudena Carracedo)
European Discovery
- Girl (Lukas Dhont)
- Egy nap (Zsófia Szilágyi)
- Dene wos guet geit (Cyril Schäublin)
- Sashishi deda (Ana Urushadze)
- Nu mă atinge-mă (Adina Pintilie)
- Den skyldige (Gustav Möller)
Best Short Film
- Vuodet (Sara Fgaier)
- Vesipuisto (Ana Moreira)
- Burkina Branderburg - kompleksi (Ulu Braun)
- Valmistujaiset ’97 (Павел Остриков)
- Allekirjoitin adressin (Mahdi Fleifel)
- Kapitalisti (Pablo Munoz Gomez)
- Parakki (Sebastian Lang)
- Meryem (Reber Dosky)
- Yhteiskunnan vanki (Rati Tsiteladze)
- Päästäkää koirat irti (Manue Fleytoux)
- Häpeä (Petar Krumov)
- Pako (Laëtitia Martinoni)
- Kaipausta ilmassa (Elena López Riera)
- Tuliko vahinkoa (Heather Phillipson)
- Gnu (Nicolas Keppens, Matthias Phlips)
Best Screenwriter
- Paweł Pawlikowski (Cold War)
- Ali Abbasi, Isabella Eklöf, John Ajvide Lindqvist (Raja)
- Ugo Chiti, Matteo Garrone, Massimo Gaudioso (Dogman)
- Alice Rohrwacher (Lazzaro felice)
- Gustav Möller, Emil Nygaard Albertsen (Den skyldige)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Best Visual Effects
Audience Award for Best Film
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
Honorary Award
2017 - 30th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- The Square (Ruben Östlund)
- BPM (Beats Per Minute) (Robin Campillo)
- Rakkautta vailla (Andrey Zvyagintsev)
- Kosketuksissa (Ildikó Enyedi)
- Toivon tuolla puolen (Aki Kaurismäki)
Best Comedy
- The Square (Ruben Östlund)
- King of the Belgians (Peter Brosens, Jessica Hope Woodworth)
- Vincent (Christophe Van Rompaey)
- Willkommen bei den Hartmanns (Simon Verhoeven)
Best Director
- Ruben Östlund (The Square)
- Andrey Zvyagintsev (Rakkautta vailla)
- Ildikó Enyedi (Kosketuksissa)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (The Killing of a Sacred Deer)
- Aki Kaurismäki (Toivon tuolla puolen)
Best Actor
- Claes Bang (The Square)
- Nahuel Pérez Biscayart (BPM (Beats Per Minute))
- Jean-Louis Trintignant (Happy End)
- Josef Hader (Farväl Europa)
- Colin Farrell (The Killing of a Sacred Deer)
Best Actress
- Alexandra Borbély (Kosketuksissa)
- Juliette Binoche (Aurinko sisälläni)
- Paula Beer (Frantz)
- Isabelle Huppert (Happy End)
- Florence Pugh (Lady Macbeth)
Best Animated Feature Film
- Loving Vincent (DK Welchman, Hugh Welchman)
- Ethel & Ernest (Roger Mainwood)
- Louise by the Shore (Jean-François Laguionie)
- Zombillénium (Arthur de Pins, Alexis Ducord)
Best Documentary Film
- Communion (Anna Zamecka)
- Austerlitz (Sergei Loznitsa)
- La Chana (Lucija Stojevic)
- Stranger in Paradise (Guido Hendrikx)
- Hyvä postimies (Tonislav Hristov)
European Discovery
- Lady Macbeth (William Oldroyd)
- Petit Paysan (Hubert Charuel)
- Godless (Ralitza Petrova)
- Verano 1993 (Carla Simón)
- Die Einsiedler (Ronny Trocker)
Best Short Film
- Timecode (Juanjo Giménez Peña)
- Copa-Loca (Christos Massalas)
- En La Boca (Matteo Gariglio)
- Fight on a Swedish Beach (Simon Vahlne)
- Information Skies (Vinca Kruk, Daniel van der Velden)
- Love (Réka Bucsi)
- Os Humores Artificiais (Gabriel Abrantes)
- Hevêrk (Rûken Tekeş)
- Los desheredados (Laura Ferrés)
- The Party (Andrea Harkin)
- Ugly (Nikita Diakur)
- Wannabe (Jannis Lenz)
- Kirjoitettu–kirjoittamaton (Adrian Silișteanu)
- Gros Chagrin (Céline Devaux)
- Jeunes hommes à la fenêtre (Loukianos Moshonas)
Best Screenwriter
- Ruben Östlund (The Square)
- François Ozon (Frantz)
- Oleg Negin, Andrey Zvyagintsev (Rakkautta vailla)
- Ildikó Enyedi (Kosketuksissa)
- Efthymis Filippou, Yorgos Lanthimos (The Killing of a Sacred Deer)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Audience Award for Best Film
- A Monster Calls (J.A. Bayona)
- Bridget Jones's Baby (Sharon Maguire)
- Ihmeotukset ja niiden olinpaikat (David Yates)
- Frantz (François Ozon)
- Valmistujaiset (Cristian Mungiu)
- Hulluna onnesta (Paolo Virzì)
- Farväl Europa (Maria Schrader)
- Kommuuni (Thomas Vinterberg)
- Toivon tuolla puolen (Aki Kaurismäki)
University Award (Student's Choice)
- Heartstone (Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson)
- Home (Fien Troch)
- Rakkautta vailla (Andrey Zvyagintsev)
- Toivon tuolla puolen (Aki Kaurismäki)
- The War Show (Andreas Dalsgaard, Obaidah Zytoon)
Best European Co-Production (Prix Eurimages)
Lifetime Achievement
Honorary Award
2016 - 29th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- Isäni Toni Erdmann (Maren Ade)
- Elle (Paul Verhoeven)
- I, Daniel Blake (Ken Loach)
- Julieta (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Room (Lenny Abrahamson)
Best Comedy
- Mies, joka rakasti järjestystä (Hannes Holm)
- Er ist wieder da (David Wnendt)
- La Vache (Mohamed Hamidi)
Best Director
- Maren Ade (Isäni Toni Erdmann)
- Paul Verhoeven (Elle)
- Pedro Almodóvar (Julieta)
- Ken Loach (I, Daniel Blake)
- Cristian Mungiu (Valmistujaiset)
Best Actor
- Peter Simonischek (Isäni Toni Erdmann)
- Javier Cámara (Paras ystäväni Truman)
- Hugh Grant (Florence)
- Dave Johns (I, Daniel Blake)
- Burghart Klaußner (People vs. Fritz Bauer)
- Rolf Lassgård (Mies, joka rakasti järjestystä)
Best Actress
- Sandra Hüller (Isäni Toni Erdmann)
- Isabelle Huppert (Elle)
- Emma Suárez (Julieta)
- Adriana Ugarte (Julieta)
- Trine Dyrholm (Kommuuni)
- Valeria Bruni Tedeschi (Hulluna onnesta)
Best Animated Feature Film
- Elämäni Kesäkurpitsana (Claude Barras)
- Psiconautas (Pedro Rivero, Alberto Vázquez)
- The Red Turtle (Michaël Dudok de Wit)
Best Documentary Film
- Fuocoammare – tuli merellä (Gianfranco Rosi)
- 21 x Nowy Jork (Piotr Stasik)
- A Family Affair (Tom Fassaert)
- Mr. Gaga (Tomer Heymann)
- S Is for Stanley (Alex Infascelli)
- The Land of the Enlightened (Pieter-Jan De Pue)
European Discovery
- Hymyilevä mies (Juho Kuosmanen)
- Dogs (Bogdan Mirică)
- Liebmann (Jules Herrmann)
- Sufat Chol (Elite Zexer)
- Jajda (Svetla Cocorkova)
Best Short Film
- 9 days: From My Window in Aleppo (Issa Touma, Floor van der Meulen, Thomas Vroege)
- 90 Grad Nord (Detsky Graffam)
- A Man Returned (Mahdi Fleifel)
- Amalimbo (Juan Pablo Libossart)
- Edmond (Nina Gantz)
- Home (Daniel Mulloy)
- I'm Not From Here (Maite Alberdi, Giedre Zickyte)
- In the Distance (Florian Grolig)
- Limbo (Konstantina Kotzamani)
- Shooting star (Lyubo Yonchev)
- Small Talk (Even Hafnor, Lisa Brooke Hansen)
- L'Immense Retour (Romance) (Manon Coubia)
- El adiós (Clara Roquet)
- Le Mur (Samuel Lampaert)
- Tout le monde aime le bord de la mer (Keina Espiñeira)
Best Screenwriter
- Maren Ade (Isäni Toni Erdmann)
- Cristian Mungiu (Valmistujaiset)
- Emma Donoghue (Room)
- Paul Laverty (I, Daniel Blake)
- Tomasz Wasilewski (Zjednoczone stany miłości)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Audience Award for Best Film
- Body/Ciało (Malgorzata Szumowska)
- Mies, joka rakasti järjestystä (Hannes Holm)
- A War (Tobias Lindholm)
- Aferim! (Radu Jude)
- Fuocoammare – tuli merellä (Gianfranco Rosi)
- Julieta (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Mustang (Deniz Gamze Ergüven)
- 007 Spectre (Sam Mendes)
- The Brand New Testament (Jaco Van Dormael)
- Tanskalainen tyttö (Tom Hooper)
- Zvizdan (Dalibor Matanić)
- The Lobster (Yorgos Lanthimos)
Best Children and Family Film
- Jamais contente (Emilie Deleuze)
- Girls Lost (Alexandra-Therese Keining)
- Rauf (Soner Caner, Baris Kaya)
University Award (Student's Choice)
- I, Daniel Blake (Ken Loach)
- Fuocoammare – tuli merellä (Gianfranco Rosi)
- Valmistujaiset (Cristian Mungiu)
- Hymyilevä mies (Juho Kuosmanen)
- Isäni Toni Erdmann (Maren Ade)
Best European Co-Production (Prix Eurimages)
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
Honorary Award
2015 - 28th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- Youth (Paolo Sorrentino)
- Kyyhkynen oksalla istui, olevaista pohtien (Roy Andersson)
- Mustang (Deniz Gamze Ergüven)
- Pässit (Grímur Hákonarson)
- The Lobster (Yorgos Lanthimos)
- Victoria (Sebastian Schipper)
Best Comedy
- Kyyhkynen oksalla istui, olevaista pohtien (Roy Andersson)
- Bélierin perhe (Eric Lartigau)
- The Brand New Testament (Jaco Van Dormael)
Best Director
- Paolo Sorrentino (Youth)
- Malgorzata Szumowska (Body/Ciało)
- Roy Andersson (Kyyhkynen oksalla istui, olevaista pohtien)
- Nanni Moretti (Mia madre)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (The Lobster)
- Sebastian Schipper (Victoria)
Best Actor
- Michael Caine (Youth)
- Tom Courtenay (45 vuotta)
- Christian Friedel (Elser)
- Colin Farrell (The Lobster)
- Vincent Lindon (The Measure of a Man)
Best Actress
- Charlotte Rampling (45 vuotta)
- Alicia Vikander (Ex Machina)
- Margherita Buy (Mia madre)
- Laia Costa (Victoria)
- Rachel Weisz (Youth)
Best Animated Feature Film
- Song of the Sea (Tomm Moore)
- Adama (Simon Rouby)
- Late lammas -elokuva (Mark Burton, Richard Starzak)
Best Documentary Film
- Amy (Asif Kapadia)
- A Syrian Love Story (Sean McAllister)
- Danzar con María (Ivan Gergolet)
- The Look of Silence (Joshua Oppenheimer)
- Toto și surorile lui (Alexander Nanau)
European Discovery
- Mustang (Deniz Gamze Ergüven)
- Ich seh, Ich seh (Severin Fiala, Veronika Franz)
- Limbo (Anna Sofie Hartmann)
- Slow West (John Maclean)
- Summers Downstairs (Tom Sommerlatte)
Best Short Film
- Piknik (Jure Pavlovic)
- Hajaannus (Till Nowak)
- E.T.E.R.N.I.T. (Giovanni Aloi)
- Field Study (Eva Weber)
- Kung Fury (David Sandberg)
- Kuuntele (Rungano Nyoni, Hamy Ramezan)
- Naše telo (Dane Komljen)
- Over (Jörn Threlfall)
- Im Tekhayekh, Ha'Olam Yekhayekh Elekha (Abdelkarim al-Haddad, Ahmad al-Haddad, Diaa al-Haddad, Shada al-Haddad, Yoav Gross, Ehab Tarabieh)
- Fils du loup (Lola Quivoron)
- Symbolic Threats (Lutz Henke, Mischa Leinkauf, Matthias Wermke)
- El corredor (José Luis Montesinos)
- Cevirmen (Emre Kayis)
- This Place We Call Our Home (Thora Lorentzen, Sybilla Marie Wester Tuxen)
- Washingtonia (Konstantina Kotzamani)
Best Screenwriter
- Efthymis Filippou, Yorgos Lanthimos (The Lobster)
- Andrew Haigh (45 vuotta)
- Roy Andersson (Kyyhkynen oksalla istui, olevaista pohtien)
- Radu Jude, Florin Lăzărescu (Aferim!)
- Alex Garland (Ex Machina)
- Paolo Sorrentino (Youth)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Audience Award for Best Film
- Suosurmat (Alberto Rodríguez)
- Kyyhkynen oksalla istui, olevaista pohtien (Roy Andersson)
- Turisti (Ruben Östlund)
- Leviatan (Andrey Zvyagintsev)
- Samba (Olivier Nakache, Eric Toledano)
- Ranskalaista häähumua (Philippe de Chauveron)
- The Imitation Game (Morten Tyldum)
- Le Sel de la Terre (Juliano Ribeiro Salgado, Wim Wenders)
- Victoria (Sebastian Schipper)
- White God (Kornél Mundruczó)
Best Children and Family Film
- Il ragazzo invisibile (Gabriele Salvatores)
- Pieni siskoni (Sanna Lenken)
- You're Ugly Too (Mark Noonan)
Best European Co-Production (Prix Eurimages)
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
Honorary Award
2014 - 27th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- Ida (Paweł Pawlikowski)
- Turisti (Ruben Östlund)
- Leviatan (Andrey Zvyagintsev)
- Nymphomaniac (Lars von Trier)
- Nymphomaniac (Lars von Trier)
- Kış Uykusu (Nuri Bilge Ceylan)
Best Comedy
Best Director
- Paweł Pawlikowski (Ida)
- Nuri Bilge Ceylan (Kış Uykusu)
- Steven Knight (Locke)
- Ruben Östlund (Turisti)
- Paolo Virzì (Human Capital)
- Andrey Zvyagintsev (Leviatan)
Best Actor
- Timothy Spall (Mr. Turner)
- Brendan Gleeson (Calvary)
- Tom Hardy (Locke)
- Aleksey Serebryakov (Leviatan)
- Stellan Skarsgård (Nymphomaniac)
- Stellan Skarsgård (Nymphomaniac)
Best Actress
- Marion Cotillard (Kaksi päivää, yksi yö)
- Charlotte Gainsbourg (Nymphomaniac)
- Charlotte Gainsbourg (Nymphomaniac)
- Marian Álvarez (La herida)
- Valeria Bruni Tedeschi (Human Capital)
- Agata Kulesza (Ida)
- Agata Trzebuchowska (Ida)
Best Animated Feature Film
- L'arte della felicità (Alessandro Rak)
- Sydämen mekaniikka (Stéphane Berla, Mathias Malzieu)
- Minisankarit - Ruohonjuuritasolla (Hélène Giraud, Thomas Szabo)
Best Documentary Film
- Master of the Universe (Marc Bauder)
- I kærlighedens navn (Jon Bang Carlsen)
- Of Men and War (Laurent Bécue-Renard)
- Sacro GRA (Gianfranco Rosi)
- Waiting for August (Teodora Mihai)
- Nous venons en amis (Hubert Sauper)
European Discovery
- The Tribe - Heimo (Myroslav Slaboshpytskyi)
- 10.000 Km (Carlos Marques-Marcet)
- '71 (Yann Demange)
- Party Girl (Marie Amachoukeli-Barsacq, Claire Burger, Samuel Theis)
- La herida (Fernando Franco)
Best Short Film
- Kana (Una Gunjak)
- Panique au Village - La bûche de Noël (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar)
- Pat-Lehem (Idan Hubel)
- Dinola (Mariam Khatchvani)
- Hätäkutsu (Hannes Vartiainen, Pekka Veikkolainen)
- Pequeño bloque de cemento con pelo alborotado conteniendo el mar (Jorge Lopéz Navarrete)
- Ylpeys (Pavel G. Vesnakov)
- Shipwreck (Morgan Knibbe)
- Ich hab noch Auferstehung (Jan-Gerrit Seyler)
- Lato 2014 (Wojciech Sobczyk)
- Taprobana (Gabriel Abrantes)
- The Chimera of M (Sebastian Buerkner)
- The Missing Scarf (Eoin Duffy)
- Seinä (Simon Szabó)
- Hvalfjord (Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson)
Best Screenwriter
- Rebecca Lenkiewicz, Paweł Pawlikowski (Ida)
- Ebru Ceylan, Nuri Bilge Ceylan (Kış Uykusu)
- Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne (Kaksi päivää, yksi yö)
- Steven Knight (Locke)
- Oleg Negin, Andrey Zvyagintsev (Leviatan)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Audience Award for Best Film
- Ida (Paweł Pawlikowski)
- Kaunotar ja Hirviö (Christophe Gans)
- Nymphomaniac (Lars von Trier)
- Nymphomaniac (Lars von Trier)
- Philomena (Stephen Frears)
- Satavuotias, joka karkasi ikkunasta ja katosi (Felix Herngren)
- Kaksi päivää, yksi yö (Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne)